Geelong

Tuesday, 5th Oct 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell 26.33 1.1
2 4 4TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 26.484 8.2
3 1 1SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Barry Reid 26.859 13.1
4 8 8URUNGA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.991 13.1
T 6 6XANTHI BALE Samantha Grenfell 33.4
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA FLAME Dustin Drew 22.862 1.4
2 8 8MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 22.948 3.3
3 4 4ARANYI Robert Colpoys 23.275 15.1
4 1 1NIFTY BALE Correy Grenfell 24.03 9
S - 2REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 23.528 6.5
2 7 7RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 23.591 12.5
3 1 1HACHEY BOY Liam Sharp 23.601 1.3
4 5 5MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 23.692 13.1
5 2 2OKARA BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.072 18.4
6 4 4MINTARO BALE Correy Grenfell 24.304 18
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REIKO BINGLE Deborah Coleman 23.18 8.1
2 2 2RATTLING ROSIE Bernie Ender 23.244 7.5
3 4 4MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon 23.454 2.2
4 3 3DOLLY Martin Galea 23.537 12.4
5 8 8GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.638 4.4
6 7 7BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 23.695 33.9
7 6 6RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 23.8 39.9
8 1 1COMEBACK JACK Shane Fisher 23.853 8.9
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri 22.7 11.2
2 4 4RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 22.902 11.1
3 1 1IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 23.095 1.3
4 8 8HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.135 24.2
5 2 2SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 23.199 5.3
S - 5JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 25.951 4.4
2 1 1VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 26.421 11.4
3 6 6CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.465 7.6
4 8 8REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 26.611 2.2
5 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 26.979 32.1
6 4 4MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 27.398 22
7 2 2WINSLET BALE Luke Harris 28.091 22.9
F 5 5ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 6.1
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 22.812 2
2 4 4TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.912 5.6
3 7 7MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 23.04 9.4
4 2 2CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 23.045 8.4
5 5 5RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.272 4.1
6 8 8INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 23.385 32.6
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 26.047 1.8
2 3 3ASTON ORAZIO Dustin Drew 26.321 7.2
3 6 6THREE BEARS Angela Galea 26.354 57.4
4 7 7EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.423 9.3
5 8 8REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 26.449 6.6
6 4 4RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 26.534 6.8
7 1 1ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.585 37.8
8 5 5ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 26.604 18.3
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OREJITAS Matthew Lanigan 26.307 1.1
2 1 1CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 26.34 8.5
3 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.635 39.3
4 7 7YUNA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.675 13.1
5 2 2LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.834 13.1
6 5 5YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 26.877 37.2
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 26.281 2.5
2 4 4RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.291 14
3 5 5CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 26.338 2.9
4 7 7SNOW ONYX Emma Palma 26.359 5.3
5 2 2BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 26.886 6.8
6 1 1FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 27.128 34.9
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.794 4.1
2 6 6HALA DIEGO Peter Akathiotis 22.888 3
3 1 1PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.967 19.7
4 8 8ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman 23.057 3.4
5 4 4KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.17 7.9
6 7 7LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.24 35.6
7 3 3NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 23.274 8.4
RACE 12
GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.917 5
2 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Allan Buckland 22.925 2.5
3 1 1RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 22.936 7.1
4 8 8SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 22.995 2.9
5 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.007 19.5
6 6 6RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 23.184 20
S - 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 0
Click here for more detailed results