Geelong

Saturday, 25th Jun 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA PIP Jeffrey Britton 26.202 3.6
2 8 8NEWPORT FLYER Jeffrey Britton 26.248 5.5
3 2 2NICKI WHOOP Alan Clayton 26.284 9.9
4 7 7MUTTLEY'S CREW James Forbes 26.512 10.4
5 1 1BIG BERTHA Kelly Bravo 26.661 2.9
6 4 4DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 26.671 14.9
7 6 6TRENDY MISS Angela Langton 26.718 11.3
8 3 3LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 26.919 41.6
R - 9RIPTIDE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10ARCUS Paul Santoro 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS FABERGE Angela Langton 22.491 2
2 4 4ROTHWELL ROSE Matthew Nash 22.89 6
3 1 1WAKING SMILE Sarah Xerri 23.063 15.2
4 5 5RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.199 86
5 3 3DEADLY DEDUCTION Chris Reynolds 23.201 19.7
6 8 8TINKER JANE Craig Burns 23.26 3.5
7 7 7SUNNY LOVE Craig Treherne 23.29 11.4
8 6 6MAC CRUZ Jason Wickham 23.481 35.8
R - 9REALITY JEWEL Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10REIKO MINI Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 22.918 5.2
2 5 5ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 22.928 5.2
3 7 7ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 22.981 2.2
4 8 8AQUATA Emma Palma 23.095 19.8
5 4 4ULNA Kathryne Tabb 23.323 4.8
6 2 2ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.368 36.4
7 6 6MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 23.425 15.1
S - 3BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 0
R - 9LUCRETIA ANN Frederick Bickerton 0
R - 10RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COCONUT KINGSTON Paul Gabriel 22.601 12.3
2 8 8FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 22.889 18.8
3 4 4XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 23.005 7.3
4 3 3MANXMAN Jason Wickham 23.049 7.7
5 2 2QUIET MECHANIC Angela Langton 23.104 1.6
6 6 6STYLE KEY Michael Gibbons 23.189 12.6
7 1 1STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.275 14.4
S - 5TINKER BLAINE Craig Burns 0
R - 9DEADLY DREAM Chris Reynolds 0
R - 10BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIFFANY KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 25.946 2.1
2 8 8VIOLENT DELIGHT Jeffrey Britton 26.142 2.3
3 5 5TINKER JOY Craig Burns 26.568 53.9
4 2 2GRANT'S TREASURE Gary Mannion 26.639 26
5 6 6DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 26.647 38.7
6 3 3RED IMPACT Deborah Coleman 26.683 34.3
7 4 4REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 26.7 11.9
8 1 1FOLK SLAYER Martin Absalom 26.734 11.6
R - 9BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 26.323 4.9
2 7 7GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 26.349 4.3
3 6 6STEAMER REDEEMER Matthew Marshall 26.431 3.2
4 1 1TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.571 3.7
5 2 2MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 26.837 16.6
6 8 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Quinn 26.864 29.2
7 3 3REIKO BINGLE Ashleigh Ellen 26.928 16.3
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 22.635 4.3
2 1 1NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.863 4.9
3 3 3DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 23.007 57.4
4 6 6FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.017 14.5
5 2 2RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 23.019 3.6
6 5 5BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall 23.136 4.7
7 4 4HUNCA MUNCA Heath Mcadam 23.137 7.3
8 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.249 33
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan 25.738 1.5
2 2 2QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 26.274 15.9
3 8 8SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 26.28 29
4 4 4SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 26.348 18.1
5 7 7ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 26.36 4.7
6 3 3PREMIER SLICE Cristina Gason 26.401 47.7
7 1 1GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 26.406 7.2
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS)(300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK PA Jordan Cooper 22.691 8.2
2 2 2BANK HEIST Robert Camilleri 22.804 2.3
3 1 1MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 22.826 8.3
4 3 3IT'S COMING HOME Brian Jones 23.11 19.4
5 7 7CRACKERJACK POP Jordan Cooper 23.173 11.3
6 8 8ARMY'S REMY Tim Britton 23.313 4.3
7 5 9OMBRA Jason Hardy 23.766 30.5
8 6 6ZULU REBEL Darren Fisher 23.926 9.7
S - 5KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 22.722 7.3
2 2 2DR. WADE Shaun Coulson 22.836 2.4
3 7 7ERUPTING AVATAR Simon Barker 22.971 4.7
4 5 5FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher 23.065 24.4
5 4 4SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.11 11.9
6 6 6URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.173 26.1
7 1 9SAVANNAH LEE Mary Blake 23.206 10.6
8 3 3VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.25 6.1
S - 1PARASITE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 0
Click here for more detailed results