Geelong

Tuesday, 31st May 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 23.27 1.5
2 2 2MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 23.419 6.8
3 1 1BRIAN BASILISA Marcus Lloyd 23.445 26.2
4 4 4SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 23.447 10.7
5 7 7TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 23.72 14.9
6 3 3PIPER BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.799 9.7
7 6 6SPLASH OF LIGHT Jason Sharp 24.112 15.3
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 23.29 1.3
2 1 1ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn 23.379 38.1
3 3 3THAT'S LIFE Michael Vaughan 23.388 9.8
4 8 8VLASTA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.52 12.9
5 7 7TINKER SUZIE Jennifer Burns 23.889 6.4
6 6 6WISPY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.966 12.8
S - 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MULTI MATT Jeffrey Britton 22.871 2
2 5 5NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 22.94 12.6
3 8 8PHELAN SEEDY Correy Grenfell 23.366 2.8
4 3 3KEEP IT SASSY Jason Sharp 23.567 15.9
5 1 1KEVLAR Michael Gibbons 23.586 22.6
6 7 7YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 23.631 22.8
7 2 2GRANT'S TREASURE Gary Mannion 23.728 11
8 6 6INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti 24.192 60.9
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEPLER BALE Deborah Coleman 22.977 1.3
2 5 5ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.322 16.7
3 1 1SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 23.668 14.4
4 8 8KEEP IT CLASSY Jason Sharp 23.982 6.3
5 4 4INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 24.151 9.6
6 2 2LILY JANE William Robertson 24.662 36.9
S - 6ADLER BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 7ECOSYSTEM Emma Palma 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZIN' MASTER Jeffrey Britton 26.243 2.6
2 7 7JOLENE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.674 3.3
3 8 8CONTRACT Deborah Coleman 26.698 6
4 3 3TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.847 8.2
5 2 2TINKER JOY Craig Burns 27.041 50.6
6 6 6IRELYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.066 5.9
7 5 5RIVERDALE TIFANY Cathrine Abela 27.311 73
S - 1LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-4 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONIQUE KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 26.117 2.9
2 7 7THUNDER DASH Jason Sharp 26.19 4.1
3 3 3PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.325 14.2
4 2 2COULTER BALE Robert Camilleri 26.495 3.3
5 4 4CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 26.56 52.1
6 8 8PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.671 5.8
7 6 6YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 26.872 45.7
S - 5TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 22.702 5.7
2 6 6GLEAMING Craig Treherne 23.181 5.6
3 1 1BLUE BANDANA Troy Dorrington 23.275 2.8
4 5 5IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 23.344 5.5
5 7 7NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 23.397 9
6 2 2REDLEG BULL ANT Mark Giddings 23.654 10.5
7 4 4ROMEO BALE Luke Harris 23.712 11.4
S - 3BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING THOR Robert Camilleri 26.146 2.6
2 2 2GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 26.267 2.7
3 6 6HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 26.287 13.6
4 4 4UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.433 3.1
5 3 3ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 26.483 80.9
6 1 1DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 26.537 60
7 7 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 26.983 73.8
S - 5OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 0
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 23.284 2.4
2 2 2UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 23.467 2.5
3 3 3KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.577 44.2
4 7 7SUPERB Mark Giddings 23.647 5.2
5 5 5LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.748 62.3
6 1 1ILLEGAL ONE Nathan Mckay 23.782 9.7
7 4 4TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 23.845 28.3
S - 6URANA WENDY Laurie Mallia 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 23.328 10.4
2 5 5WILL DO Anita Gibbons 23.387 6.7
3 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.436 29.2
4 6 6QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 23.484 9.9
5 4 4JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 23.566 17.1
6 8 8GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 23.602 3.5
7 1 1LAUGHING LARRY Keith Lloyd 23.815 2.2
S - 2BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn 23.089 6.5
2 8 8FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.208 24.1
3 3 3ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 23.228 3.9
4 7 7JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 23.418 2.8
5 4 4INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 23.568 4.1
6 2 2SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.622 17.7
7 6 6HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.808 13.6
S - 1SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.167 4.2
2 3 3JASPER BALE Luke Harris 23.276 4.2
3 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.472 5.2
4 5 5CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.5 2.7
5 2 2MATCHBOX QUEEN William Robertson 23.578 34.1
6 4 4PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.837 46.4
7 7 7WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 23.935 48.1
8 8 8INGA RILEY Mary Inguanti 23.966 14.8
Click here for more detailed results