Geelong

Tuesday, 10th May 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.066 21.6
2 4 4ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 23.1 12.2
3 6 6TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 23.111 1.3
4 2 2CLONED Lewis Green 23.155 11.5
5 7 7LAROZA BALE Ricky Coleman 23.175 6.4
6 5 5RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.289 31.2
S - 1HUMMINGBIRD HANA Jessica Sharp 0
S - 3SKYE PATROL Tim Britton 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 22.904 2.8
2 1 1BILLS AND MATTS Bruce Stirling 22.915 4.4
3 2 2MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 23.178 24.8
4 4 4SALDORA Denis Craven 23.281 7.3
5 6 6VLASTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.377 5.9
6 3 3MALAIKA BALE Ricky Coleman 23.477 48.5
7 5 5DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 23.641 4.4
S - 8ENRIQUE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton 22.719 2.6
2 1 1NALANI BALE Ricky Coleman 22.767 26.4
3 2 2TUZLA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.968 3.5
4 8 8MY MAXIMUS Ricky Coleman 23.558 2.9
5 5 5ELECTRA GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 23.594 12.8
6 3 3MR. FITTY Keith Lloyd 23.645 31.1
7 6 6MARVELLOUS MOO Michelle Groom 23.894 65.9
S - 4DR. DULCIE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WORRY LESS Tim Britton 26.089 1.4
2 1 1SURPRISE TEARS Tim Britton 26.274 4.9
3 8 8TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 26.451 10.8
4 6 6TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 26.774 13.7
5 2 2SAWYER BALE Correy Grenfell 26.896 10.6
S - 4ZIPPING SAMMI Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 5ASTON UNLEY Glenn Campbell 0
S - 7RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 26.088 3.7
2 1 1FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 26.209 4.5
3 8 8TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.215 7.7
4 2 2EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 26.655 7
5 4 4BEWITCHING Scott Stefanos 26.663 3.9
6 7 7WEIPA Nathan Mckay 26.71 7
7 5 5BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 26.802 53.7
S - 6JEDI JACK Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUMMER SCORCHER Scott Stefanos 22.634 4.4
2 7 7JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 22.655 2
3 2 2JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.835 8.4
4 5 5LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 23.006 12
5 3 3SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.298 37.6
6 6 6MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.388 55.4
7 1 1YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Quinn 23.394 4.7
S - 4I'M A SOLDIER Nathan Mckay 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MELISSA KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 30.022 4.9
2 3 3LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 30.14 5.8
3 4 4ANGUS KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 30.346 1.9
4 7 7JOFFA'S TIARA Nicole Cachia 30.404 35.9
5 5 5MONIQUE KEEPING Emily Azzopardi 30.486 6.3
6 1 1FIGHTING BOXER Waylon Kee 30.844 12.3
7 6 6ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 30.924 83
S - 8APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 26.03 2.6
2 5 5TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 26.08 6
3 7 7NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 26.097 4.8
4 2 2BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 26.219 3.6
5 3 3TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 26.476 23
6 8 8WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 26.591 11
7 4 4ROWER'S RULE Kevin Quinn 26.84 68.8
S - 1DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 22.746 4.4
2 5 5MR. BEAN Mark Mcclelland 22.884 5.5
3 3 3LYRICAL DAD Glenn Campbell 23.16 5
4 7 7PHELAN SEEDY Correy Grenfell 23.2 2
5 6 6ECOSYSTEM Emma Palma 23.246 68.9
6 1 1TINKER JOY Craig Burns 23.296 70.6
7 8 8MO CITY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.333 25.5
S - 4SILENCED Lewis Green 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 22.817 3.3
2 5 5BLACK DELIGHT Ricky Coleman 23.002 5.9
3 3 3TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 23.045 44.1
4 2 2AMLIN PRINCESS Clint Capuano 23.065 3.1
5 4 4PAT THE TIGER Julie Green 23.106 49.7
6 1 1KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.162 54.9
7 7 7ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 23.199 3.7
8 8 8WHIZ OUT Rita Gatt 23.271 16.6
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLEVER TREVOR Ricky Coleman 22.71 1.6
2 4 4TIGGERLONG ORSON Correy Grenfell 22.831 3.1
3 3 3NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 22.873 11.4
4 8 8BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.005 10.9
5 7 7ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.235 49.5
6 5 5MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.347 36.5
7 2 2RIVERDALE MITCH Cathrine Abela 23.51 109.2
S - 6GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RANAKO BALE Clint Capuano 22.914 2.7
2 1 1BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 22.946 6.2
3 6 6ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 22.972 4.2
4 2 2CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.028 2.9
5 8 8PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.172 42.2
6 5 5LOUD AND ROWDY Richard Anchen 23.428 28.6
S - 3MILLY MAY Lewis Green 0
S - 4FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results