Geelong

Tuesday, 3rd May 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PHELAN SEEDY Correy Grenfell 22.551 7.8
2 8 8MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 23.134 16.7
3 4 4DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 23.254 5.4
4 7 7ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 23.278 2.7
5 3 3LATHAM BALE Nathan Hunt 23.447 58.1
6 2 2GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 23.449 61.9
7 6 6SURPRISE TEARS Tim Britton 23.608 26.7
8 1 1SORT OF SUBLIME Rebecca Romyn 23.796 2.7
S - 9NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 22.317 1.3
2 7 7HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 22.694 4.4
3 6 6JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 23.196 21.4
4 3 3SKYE PATROL Tim Britton 23.294 17.3
5 2 2TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 23.754 11.4
6 4 4SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt 23.871 75.8
7 5 5RIVERDALE PEGGY Ian Green 23.95 46.5
S - 8SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 0
S - 9NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN) (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO PATCH GO Marcus Lloyd 25.942 1.7
2 1 1SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 26.094 23.1
3 5 5WORRY LESS Tim Britton 26.304 2.9
4 2 2STONE Samantha Grenfell 26.348 6.5
5 4 4EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 26.632 17.4
6 8 8RIVERDALE POPPY Matthew Abela 26.666 59.8
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CORNISH PIXIE Marlene Dopper 26.016 2.2
2 7 7RAINBOW CITY Paul Santoro 26.06 2.5
3 5 5BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.33 37.4
4 4 4TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 26.367 21.6
5 8 8WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 26.375 4.4
6 1 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.453 31.8
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAMBA BALE Deborah Coleman 25.696 1.5
2 4 4FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 26.073 17.5
3 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 26.165 12.2
4 2 2REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 26.283 10.6
5 3 3ARCOBALENO Paul Santoro 26.54 7.9
6 7 7WEIPA Nathan Mckay 26.8 7
7 1 1HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 27.063 29.1
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 22.792 3.8
2 1 1BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 22.867 1.8
3 8 8COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.192 21.9
4 2 2ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.46 13.3
5 4 4SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Quinn 23.911 16.9
6 5 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 24.026 27.1
7 3 3PARASITE Bernie Ender 24.279 6.9
S - 7QUINNLEE GIBLET 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAKE SCAR Kathryne Tabb 22.563 3.1
2 2 2BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 22.921 12.5
3 1 1HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.033 8.7
4 7 7ZIPPING WINSLET Robert Camilleri 23.213 19.9
5 8 8CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.395 3
6 6 6RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 23.446 4.3
F 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 18.6
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 22.782 2.4
2 2 2LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.804 3.6
3 6 6ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 22.858 10
4 4 4POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 22.971 8.7
5 1 1SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 22.996 9.6
6 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.14 9.3
7 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 23.27 16.1
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CURLY TAIL Marcus Lloyd 22.778 15.2
2 8 8TUZLA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.819 2.4
3 2 2HUMMINGBIRD HANA Jessica Sharp 22.842 3.7
4 6 6MY MAXIMUS Ricky Coleman 22.858 2.8
5 5 5CHASING THE HIGH Michael Hendy 23.167 16.6
6 3 3MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 23.18 90.3
7 4 4PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 23.663 136.7
S - 7CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 0
S - 9NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUBBLE Tim Britton 22.952 4.3
2 6 6ATOMIC FLEA Thomas Boehmke 22.978 13.8
3 8 8HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 23.034 3.7
4 3 3SWEET AS CANDY Ricky Coleman 23.043 11.1
5 4 4ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.316 25.3
6 1 1INGA LEAH Peter Inguanti 23.488 7.3
7 7 7IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 23.508 2.9
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JETT KABANA Rebecca Romyn 22.68 2
2 8 8WOW SHE'S CHEEKY Rebecca Romyn 22.929 3.2
3 6 6JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.321 17.6
4 2 2TINKER JOY Craig Burns 23.363 29.8
5 1 1ECOSYSTEM Emma Palma 23.649 18.9
6 7 7MO CITY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.868 9.4
7 5 5TINKER BLAINE Craig Burns 23.962 9.8
8 3 3BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 24.769 50.6
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.042 5.7
2 4 4DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 23.155 2.1
3 1 1TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.176 2.5
4 6 6WHIZ OUT Rita Gatt 23.247 8.4
5 7 7KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.466 34.2
S - 2HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 0
S - 8EVAN ALMIGHTY Mark Giddings 0
Click here for more detailed results