Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Apr 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEY EVIDENCE Ricky Coleman 26.5 1.3
2 4 4STAR BURNER Les Weeks 26.566 29.3
3 5 5ARBY'S ROGER Tim Britton 26.568 7.3
4 7 7WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 26.609 9.1
5 1 1LONNIE WONDER Phillip Thomson 26.696 7.3
S - 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING BANDIT Jason Sharp 23.147 7.6
2 4 4EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 23.346 6.7
3 3 3FLYING TORPEDO Ricky Coleman 23.433 3.8
4 8 8TINKER JOY Ricky Coleman 23.447 20.5
5 7 7ARBY'S PHOEBE Tim Britton 23.641 4.3
6 2 2SPICE TEARS Cassendra Jayakody 23.702 4.3
7 6 6BLAZING BOURBON Jason Sharp 24.005 8
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 22.888 2.9
2 3 3BIG CHANCE MATE Joshua Formosa 23.251 2.9
3 4 4MOON SHINE Deborah Coleman 23.265 8.5
4 2 2BAROOGA TOY Brett Nye 23.641 6.4
5 1 1BLAZING ALABAMA Jason Sharp 23.895 4.5
S - 6HOOMAN Cassendra Jayakody 0
S - 7WEST ON KLINGER Robert Britton 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REV UP FREDDY Ricky Coleman 23.386 5
2 1 1TINKER HAZARD Deborah Coleman 23.49 1.4
3 6 6ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.509 14.6
4 4 4BLAZING ARIZONA Jason Sharp 23.682 5.8
5 7 7CINDERELLA STORM Cassendra Jayakody 23.8 16.3
S - 2TINKER YAP Ricky Coleman 0
S - 3LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 22.643 1.9
2 1 1ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 22.722 2.6
3 5 5MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.897 31.1
4 2 2ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 22.983 12.4
5 8 8SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.998 35.5
6 7 7GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.066 10.6
7 3 3BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 23.188 42.3
8 4 4MASON ROCKS Lewis Green 23.52 28
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.983 3.5
2 6 6BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 23.032 3.2
3 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.115 4.7
4 2 2SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 23.376 6.6
5 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.431 17.2
6 7 7DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.459 12.3
7 3 3BOBBIE BUBLE Rita Gatt 23.582 35.7
8 5 5TINKER CASS Ricky Coleman 23.617 17.8
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 26.216 4.9
2 2 2TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.3 2.4
3 3 3ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.311 6.1
4 5 5LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 26.367 5.5
5 1 1ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 26.465 10.5
6 6 6CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.467 21.3
7 7 7PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 26.495 19.6
8 4 4BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 26.678 67.8
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHOP SCOTCH Ricky Coleman 25.727 1.7
2 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.824 5.6
3 7 7ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.079 9
4 4 4OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 26.104 5.2
5 3 3LOW PLANES Ann Panetta 26.15 51.4
6 1 1EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.21 15.6
7 6 6DISCOVERY LAD Tracey Deglaitis 26.277 46.9
8 5 5HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 26.504 63.2
R - 9DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10TOP RIGHT Gary Hansen 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER RAY Deborah Coleman 22.712 2.9
2 7 7PLAUSIBLE DREAM Robert Britton 22.885 2.4
3 8 8TINKER MATT Michael Bewley 22.945 3.7
4 3 3ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 23.205 41.2
5 1 1SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.243 47
6 6 6ROBBER PRINCE Matthew Nash 23.429 16
7 4 4CANDY STORM Lewis Green 23.889 24.2
RACE 10
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 22.908 2.1
2 3 3SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 22.996 4.7
3 2 2TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 23.197 10.6
4 4 4SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 23.208 32.8
5 6 6KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 23.219 4
6 7 7FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 23.296 14.1
7 1 1BLUEY MCGEE Brett Nye 23.547 24.3
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 22.718 6.8
2 3 3RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.05 27
3 2 2BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 23.12 3.1
4 7 7COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 23.192 38.5
5 1 1GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.842 4.8
6 8 8KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 24.017 3
7 4 4WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 24.433 9.3
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 22.75 4.4
2 3 3BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 22.825 9.4
3 6 6JUST IN TIME Deborah Coleman 22.996 16.6
4 1 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 23 1.4
5 7 7EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.125 29.7
6 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.18 27.8
S - 4SAY HI Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results