Geelong

Tuesday, 29th Dec 2020


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAT NOIR Liam Sharp 23.366 2.1
2 2 2BLAZING FAST Jason Sharp 23.485 18
3 5 5ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.646 5.4
4 4 4SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 23.737 8.2
5 8 8FREY LEE Suzanne Mannion 23.977 9.3
6 1 1AFTER SCHOOL Kevin Ward 24.606 4.2
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOWDY SLIM Garry Selkrig 23.114 3.5
2 8 8RADIOACTIVE Jeffrey Britton 23.137 2.3
3 4 4STATLER Mark Roberts 23.3 4
4 6 6OREO LADY Kevin Ward 23.306 17.8
5 3 3LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 23.379 31.7
6 2 2ALL GOOD HARMONY Briana Robertson -leech 23.893 42.3
7 7 7MAGIC WISH Jason Sharp 23.895 10.1
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHOP SCOTCH Ricky Coleman 22.771 3.2
2 2 2ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 23.286 8.7
3 8 8LEEROY BOMBER Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.346 8.3
4 3 3MIGRATION Jason Sharp 23.37 11.8
5 1 1VOLENTI Emma Palma 23.529 16.5
6 4 4SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 23.633 2.3
7 6 6FULL RECOVERY Christopher Langley 23.644 17.7
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STARLIGHT AMY Jason Sharp 26.322 1.9
2 5 5NINJA GIRL MIA Matthew Lanigan 26.765 3.4
3 4 4ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 26.878 10
4 2 2SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 26.889 14.8
5 1 1SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak 26.951 15.4
6 8 8BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 27.071 7.1
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 26.378 1.5
2 8 8DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 26.418 7.7
3 2 2DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.482 22.7
4 4 4INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 26.489 14.2
5 1 1TINKER COUNT Joseph Briffa 26.704 6.2
6 5 5BELT UP RONNY Mark Mcclelland 26.811 9.2
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 26.441 2.1
2 2 2AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.476 6.8
3 1 1FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 26.586 4.8
4 7 7NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 26.587 4.4
5 4 4MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 26.699 12.2
6 8 8SPEEDY LEMON Sargon Kando 26.75 18.1
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMELIA ELLA Jeffrey Britton 26.298 1.9
2 7 7ROTHWELL PRINCE Brett Nye 26.339 2
3 5 5FLY TO VICTORY Ricky Coleman 26.587 11.4
4 8 8BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 26.899 13
S - 1CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 0
S - 4I'M A LAWYER Brett Nye 0
RACE 8
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 23.068 7.5
2 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.202 1.5
3 8 8VOLCANIC LAVA Robert Camilleri 23.234 4.4
4 7 7THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 23.264 27.4
5 2 2FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 23.282 32.6
6 5 5MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 23.346 21.2
7 3 3SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 23.36 27.7
8 1 1DOONSIDE GEM John Higgins 23.597 88.4
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 26.411 7.1
2 2 2SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 26.418 1.7
3 8 8FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 26.533 5.4
4 4 4MYSTIC DIAMOND Kevin Finn 26.553 7.2
5 7 7LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 26.708 10.2
6 5 5PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 27.276 26.7
RACE 10
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.045 4.7
2 8 8TRUMP'S BLUFF Deborah Coleman 23.138 1.8
3 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 23.149 13.1
4 6 6LIL ROUGHY Dennis Langley 23.329 17.6
5 1 1AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jason Sharp 23.396 8.5
6 7 7BLACKPOOL PYRO Renee Kenyon 23.464 10.8
7 3 3HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 23.52 14.7
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 23.232 9.3
2 3 3JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 23.235 8.2
3 1 1FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 23.307 4.8
4 2 2RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 23.422 32.8
5 4 4ANDY TIME Garry Selkrig 23.432 1.8
6 8 8SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.442 31.6
7 7 7GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 23.922 8.2
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MAXIMUS Nicole Lund 22.575 2.4
2 4 4SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton 22.784 2.9
3 5 5SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 22.96 4.9
4 2 2BELT UP DUSTY Mark Mcclelland 23.13 7.9
5 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.24 17.7
6 7 7KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.626 27.7
Click here for more detailed results