Geelong

Friday, 29th Jan 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMAZON QUEEN Jason Sharp 23.124 3
2 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 23.225 3.4
3 1 1RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 23.258 9.9
4 7 7RHAPSODY QUEEN Phillip Thomson 23.509 20.3
5 6 6COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 23.514 4.8
6 3 3TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 23.524 8.3
7 4 4BLUEY MCGEE Brett Nye 23.565 13
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.416 1.8
2 4 4CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell 22.482 5.6
3 1 1BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.823 3.4
4 7 7GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.998 10.1
5 8 8RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.081 50.4
6 2 2FINDING GOBI Mark Cartechini 23.228 22
S - 6SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REBEL RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 22.439 1.5
2 7 7WESTAR MISTY Matthew Lanigan 22.646 17.6
3 6 6OUR WATTO Brett Nye 22.734 12.2
4 1 1VIKING JUNIOR Paul Galea 22.863 11.2
5 3 3LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 23.264 27.1
6 2 2ORDELIA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.434 5.8
7 5 5RIVERDALE ELLA Ian Green 23.553 59.6
8 4 4CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 23.634 12.1
RACE 4
GCV #13STRONG (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE Craig Treherne 25.397 2.3
2 5 5FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.792 8.7
3 7 7RAMORNIE Dallas Massina 26.068 3.8
4 3 3HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 26.112 4.5
5 2 2ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.211 23.3
6 6 6REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 26.409 11.7
7 1 1ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.663 47.3
S - 4ASTON VALUE Dustin Drew 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 22.112 1.7
2 4 4GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.715 21.1
3 3 3NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 22.787 36.5
4 2 2BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 22.795 4.9
5 7 7UTAH GHOST Tim Britton 22.81 7.6
6 5 5GAMBOA James Egan 22.861 74.6
7 1 1LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 22.896 10.1
8 8 8TINKER MARY Patricia Smith 23.08 12.1
S - 9CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10GOLDEN BOY Jessica Shill 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMMERSION Peter Presutto 25.953 6.7
2 1 1MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 26.127 28.5
3 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 26.268 8.2
4 7 7EINSTEINIUM Anthony Azzopardi 26.396 1.2
5 3 3ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 26.407 38.8
6 2 2HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 26.462 96.1
7 6 6TOYED Chloe Dew 26.474 27.8
S - 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LALINA Dallas Massina 25.61 1.2
2 4 4SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 25.797 19.8
3 7 7NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 25.86 13.6
4 3 3KONTA Craig Treherne 25.875 12
5 8 8GRINDYLOW Ian Cockerell 26.053 22.9
6 6 6REVELATION Peter Presutto 26.079 11.3
7 5 5ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 26.416 37.6
S - 1ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 0
RACE 8
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTERROGATE Jason Thompson 25.61 1.3
2 7 7SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 25.841 44.9
3 1 1BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 25.93 29.3
4 2 2ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 26.015 4.4
5 6 6CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 26.177 70.8
6 3 3COSMIC GAS Paul Jones 26.385 18.4
T 4 4RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 16.7
S - 5HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZING DEMON Jessica Sharp 22.389 14.1
2 5 5HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 22.771 2
3 3 3DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 22.988 38
4 6 6BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 23.001 20.3
5 8 8BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 23.038 2.2
6 4 4UDEYAN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.34 18.8
7 7 7BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 23.37 42.9
8 1 1TINKER DAZZ Clifford Smith 23.515 38.8
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 22.414 1.6
2 4 4MR. FIX IT Angela Langton 22.593 2.9
3 1 1ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.708 19.8
4 8 8ESMAY Brett Nye 22.714 32.5
5 7 7ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 23.081 14
6 6 6IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.158 44.7
7 2 2WHO KNOWS ROMAN Jason Sharp 23.238 23.6
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 22.418 2.7
2 6 6SAY HI Tina Womann 22.575 9.7
3 8 8SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 22.698 5
4 2 2NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.826 19
5 3 3DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 22.83 7.8
6 4 4ASTON MAXIMUS Nicole Lund 23.018 3
S - 1ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 0
Click here for more detailed results