Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.258 5
2 8 8OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.362 36.8
3 6 6MOLLY TESSA Ashley Mcdowall 26.393 2.9
4 1 1ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 26.442 10
5 3 3SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.482 2.7
6 5 5BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 26.533 17.4
7 2 2BLACK BOOKER Kevin Ward 26.606 85.2
8 4 4EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.699 14.6
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 22.993 5
2 7 7HENRYK BALE Mark Delbridge 23.096 3
3 3 3SHE'S SO CUTE David Burnett 23.145 3.8
4 6 6JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.324 17.2
5 5 5TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.397 8.7
6 8 8MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 23.888 34.6
7 1 1SPEEDY DEED Rita Gatt 23.991 7.7
8 2 2MYSTERY ROAD Chloe Dew 24.191 19.2
R - 9TANSAR BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10FAIRYTALE NACHO Sean Cachia 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KALANY BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.796 5.2
2 5 5WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 22.915 2.9
3 1 1ROCKSTAR JAIMEE Samantha Grenfell 23.071 2.2
4 2 2BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 23.167 17.4
5 7 7ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 23.168 21.4
6 6 6AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.34 32.2
7 8 8HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 23.507 20.6
8 3 3MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 23.874 78.4
R - 9RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGER BLURTON Kevin Ward 23.068 13.8
2 3 3MONUMENT VALLEY Jason Sharp 23.214 1.7
3 4 4MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.231 8.1
4 1 1RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.418 20.2
5 6 6TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 23.505 33.1
6 5 5JOFFA'S SHADOW Paul Herry 23.514 3
S - 7WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 8ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.432 6
2 3 3SAINT ROCK Robert Walsh 26.454 13.6
3 7 7FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 26.559 6.7
4 8 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 26.604 1.9
5 6 6SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.698 31.6
6 1 1CHASE MAN Michael Chilcott 26.715 9.9
7 4 4TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.74 11.2
8 5 5WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 26.745 27.6
R - 9CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 26.068 12.6
2 5 5MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 26.203 3.7
3 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.259 3.4
4 1 1ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.346 4.7
5 7 9RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 26.42 30.6
6 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.491 25.9
7 8 10BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 26.544 46.3
8 4 4ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 26.554 4.3
S - 7KAWHI John Barbara 0
S - 8TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.839 6.7
2 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.865 2.9
3 5 5CAWBOURNE CLANCY Lisa Delbridge 22.952 3.9
4 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.968 12.7
5 6 6DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 23.164 13
6 7 7ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.173 14.3
7 3 3RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 23.302 9.1
8 1 1KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 23.512 10.4
R - 9BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 25.874 5.9
2 6 6TINKER CINDY Joseph Briffa 26.27 5
3 3 3DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 26.407 2.9
4 8 8MANITOBA Steven Collyer 26.53 19.7
5 2 2BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.577 3.8
6 5 5KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.581 16.6
7 1 1CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 26.669 28.1
8 7 7WILBURY Craig Elliot 26.727 16.9
R - 9RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 10BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9TINKER COUNT Joseph Briffa 23.043 7.2
2 7 7TWILIGHT FLAME Rohan Gladman 23.055 23.8
3 5 5JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.106 6.3
4 3 3VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp 23.181 2.8
5 2 2SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton 23.203 2.9
6 1 1STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.316 10.5
7 6 6STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 23.442 38.7
8 4 4KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.446 59.9
S - 8AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 0
R - 10DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.668 2.5
2 2 2APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 22.901 3
3 7 7BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.924 10.5
4 3 3KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 22.936 10.5
5 1 1JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.987 18.5
6 4 4PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.196 21.2
7 5 5ASTON ACHILLES Tina Womann 23.328 10.3
8 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.491 16.9
R - 9BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 22.811 4.4
2 6 6WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 22.922 5.2
3 8 8PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 22.938 4
4 2 2BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 23.043 16.7
5 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.05 8.9
6 4 9BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.293 46.5
7 3 3WILD BRUTALITY Tony Attard 23.628 3.6
8 7 7DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.63 24.5
S - 4JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 0
R - 10STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 12
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 23.09 7.1
2 6 6SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 23.252 5.6
3 3 3LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.346 17.2
4 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.381 22.3
5 5 10STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 23.392 18.4
6 8 8JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.447 16.8
7 1 1GUILTY AS Michael Niele 23.527 3.2
8 4 4LA LA LUCKY Raymond Gatt 23.625 3
S - 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 0
R - 9BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results