Geelong

Tuesday, 17th Nov 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUNAR STAR Tim Britton 26.123 7.3
2 7 7AMBITIOUS Jason Nibbs 26.177 4.9
3 2 2DEPARTURE GATE Matthew Lanigan 26.356 1.8
4 6 6SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 26.645 62.6
5 8 8AMELIA ELLA Jeffrey Britton 26.801 5
6 3 3PHAENON BALE Mark Delbridge 26.865 15
S - 1SPIRIT ENERGY Tim Britton 0
S - 5ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 22.88 6.1
2 1 1ZANDER Tim Britton 23.53 2
3 5 5FIRE WITCH Tim Britton 23.626 6.7
4 4 4BEAN BLAZER Jason Sharp 23.682 7.7
5 6 6CAT NOIR Liam Sharp 23.74 9
6 3 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.797 41.2
7 7 7SON OF BEANBAG Jason Sharp 24.061 9
S - 2MASTER FEBEY Gary Febey 0
S - 3LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 9BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 22.842 6.1
2 1 1QUIZ POP Tim Britton 22.97 4.9
3 5 5VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 23.127 13.1
4 8 8SAINT MAC Brendan Pursell 23.292 1.9
5 4 4STARLIGHT AMY Jessica Sharp 23.723 22.6
6 6 6BLACK EYED HEART Jason Sharp 23.867 12.6
7 3 3BEANIE EYES Jason Sharp 23.939 10.7
S - 7LIL MISS SHOOTER Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIREWEED Tim Britton 22.538 1.6
2 7 7ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 22.756 12.1
3 2 2LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 23.147 18.6
4 5 5AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.202 57.3
5 8 8OLLIE Kevin Quinn 23.207 22.7
6 1 1DIESEL DUST Matthew Lanigan 23.25 10.4
7 4 4DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 23.357 4.4
8 6 6TINKER CALIE Mathew Tabb 23.918 16.8
S - 10RUN JOHNNY RUN Simon Smith 0
R - 9BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 5
GCV #13STRONG (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOYED Chloe Dew 25.903 4
2 7 7AGENT LEVI Belinda Harley 25.97 3.9
3 1 1SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 26.326 4.5
4 5 5TRON Vivianne Giles 26.34 2.9
5 4 4JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 26.373 17.5
6 3 3ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 26.413 30.9
7 6 6SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.59 48.8
S - 2BATTERED SAV Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 6
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 25.947 9.8
2 3 3START A RIOT Lisa Hellmuth 25.983 2.3
3 6 6CAWBOURNE CLANCY Lisa Delbridge 26.176 22.2
4 7 7WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 26.188 3.2
5 8 8MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 26.223 7.1
6 1 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 26.251 7.8
7 2 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 26.341 34.3
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 26.102 2.6
2 7 7FLEXING Matthew Lanigan 26.131 3.5
3 4 4YUSSUF BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.146 3.2
4 6 6MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 26.208 8
5 2 2SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.448 29.4
6 3 3WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 26.663 43.2
7 1 1FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.67 41.4
S - 8SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$2,400 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 30.372 14.4
2 4 4CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 30.457 7.5
3 1 1DENISE'S VISION Vivianne Giles 30.519 2.2
4 2 2BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 30.55 4.4
5 3 3UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 30.691 25.1
6 8 8MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 30.78 38.7
7 7 7DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 30.98 9.2
8 6 6HILLBILLY ROAD Cameron Morris-flynn 31.044 8
R - 9TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.179 5.9
2 4 4CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.219 7.8
3 8 8GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 26.233 5.7
4 7 7TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.384 2.7
5 1 1CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.456 10.2
6 3 3FEARLESS PIGEON Jason Sharp 26.65 9.7
7 5 5WISHLY BALE Chloe Dew 26.913 8.7
8 6 6DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 26.969 35.6
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 23.159 42.2
2 6 6BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.235 3.5
3 1 1DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.279 3.2
4 2 2STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.381 4.4
5 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.407 22.7
6 4 4CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.487 18.6
7 5 5RIZZO Stephen Whyte 23.54 4.2
S - 7PRONATOR Stephen Tabb 0
R - 9WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 0
R - 10ONE DOUBLE BEAT Sargon Kando 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.894 17.7
2 6 6ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 22.93 8.9
3 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.076 85.7
4 7 7STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.077 11.6
5 3 3TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 23.122 1.4
6 5 5UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.273 19.1
7 4 4BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 23.374 19.9
8 8 8VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp 23.485 9.4
R - 9REICHMAN Dennis Langley 0
R - 10ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 22.924 3.6
2 6 6GOTHAM DUCHESS Thomas Boehmke 22.925 2.5
3 4 4ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 23.035 2.9
4 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.469 28.9
5 8 8YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 23.476 18.9
6 7 7ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 23.554 48.2
7 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 23.712 39.4
8 5 5EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 23.811 29.4
R - 9REICHMAN Dennis Langley 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
Click here for more detailed results