Geelong

Tuesday, 13th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 23.107 19.9
2 8 8LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 23.343 21.1
3 4 4LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.702 16.3
4 6 6OUR BOY BENNY Lewis Green 23.717 35.3
5 3 10ORYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.734 6.3
6 5 9NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 23.752 13.5
7 1 1PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 23.77 1.7
P 2 2LEKTRA LOGIC Rebecca Gibbons 5.2
S - 3FINNEGAN BALE Ronald Mcguiness 0
S - 5PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FAST LANE Peter Presutto 26.227 1.5
2 4 4JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.397 4.4
3 3 3CHASE MAN Michael Chilcott 26.7 7.1
4 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.774 15.2
5 8 8CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 26.848 13.6
S - 1LORNA'S LUCK George Kantzidis 0
S - 7SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 26.17 3
2 4 4AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.317 1.6
3 8 8HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 26.484 8.6
4 1 1ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 26.636 11.8
5 5 5EMERGENCY Jennifer Thorpe 26.772 20.2
S - 2ROCKSTAR JAIMEE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 23.01 4.5
2 7 7ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 23.012 3.4
3 8 8ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 23.217 5.9
4 2 2AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.252 19.6
5 4 4CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.334 31.1
6 1 1TINKER BONO Kyle Goodwin 23.453 2.6
7 6 6HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 23.486 25.2
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 23.248 2.5
2 4 4AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.253 5.8
3 8 8CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.271 5.8
4 3 3TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 23.416 14.1
5 5 5NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 23.857 3.7
6 1 1BLACK STRAT Lewis Green 24.16 9.7
S - 2ALABAMA ANNA Jason Sharp 0
S - 7NITRO NANA Robert Bate 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.97 2.3
2 6 6RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 23.043 3.9
3 1 1PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.147 20.9
4 7 7ASTON ROSE Daniel Gibbons 23.243 10.5
5 2 2SHOCK VALUE Natalie Presutto 23.264 5.4
6 3 3THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 23.295 9.7
7 4 4WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 23.328 15
RACE 7
GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.216 8.3
2 7 7QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 26.264 10.1
3 1 1GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.326 2.7
4 2 2CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.539 19.5
5 8 8ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 26.7 20.5
6 5 5SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 26.882 2
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 22.936 2.4
2 8 8KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 23.348 13.1
3 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.404 4.6
4 6 6BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.465 33.4
5 1 1WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.564 5.4
6 7 7HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.694 4.4
7 2 2BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 24.333 34.6
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 23.004 2.2
2 1 1IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.151 4.3
3 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.237 21.2
4 4 4FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 23.466 58.1
5 3 3SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 23.471 3
6 6 6WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.605 19.8
7 8 8BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 23.64 23.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 26.171 1.4
2 7 7MR. ATTITUDE Mark Johnson 26.191 4.1
3 8 8MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.403 15.5
4 4 4DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.413 10.5
5 1 1CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.445 14.1
6 2 2LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 26.719 44.2
Click here for more detailed results