Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKSTAR JELFS Samantha Grenfell 23.123 2.9
2 8 8TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23.387 12
3 4 4TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell 23.519 1.7
4 7 7LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.569 9.6
5 5 5SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 23.847 21
6 2 2GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 24.618 50.9
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 23.056 1.5
2 7 7YAZID BALE Luke Harris 23.436 7.8
3 1 1FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 23.55 15
4 5 5NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 23.565 3.7
5 4 4QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 23.654 17.8
6 8 8GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.708 45.7
RACE 3
PUP TO TRACK (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4I'M A LAWYER Brett Nye 26.046 1.7
2 8 8SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.318 4.9
3 5 5BLAZING FURY Murray Collyer 26.597 5
4 2 2LORNA'S LUCK George Kantzidis 26.613 7.7
5 1 1DEVIKA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.932 13.6
S - 7MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.936 1.6
2 2 2ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 23.178 3.7
3 7 7AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.388 19.9
4 8 8SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 23.63 38.3
5 4 4HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 23.661 6.4
6 6 6BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.746 15.5
S - 1RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 26.355 7.9
2 4 4PAW BEHAVIOUR Steven Mcdonnell 26.435 1.7
3 7 7EMERGENCY Jennifer Thorpe 26.581 12.7
4 8 8SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.666 12.5
5 1 1SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.907 6.4
6 2 2OLLIE Kevin Quinn 27.003 6.2
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY HTS OCT 16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.338 9.9
2 5 5HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 26.402 15.1
3 2 2PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.463 4.4
4 7 7SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 26.469 1.3
5 4 4ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 26.545 15.6
S - 8REIKO BOSS John Barbara 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS HTS OCT 16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 22.872 2
2 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.997 8.1
3 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.18 13.7
4 2 2ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.186 8.8
5 8 8SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.264 3.5
6 7 7SISCO BELLA Diane Galea 23.361 11.5
RACE 8
BECKLEY CENTRE GOLD CUP HTS OCT 16
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 22.903 1.6
2 4 4BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 23.271 3.4
3 6 6EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 23.4 6.9
4 2 2MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.528 37.7
5 8 8LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.531 25
6 3 3BIG BACCALA John Paterson 23.571 40.5
7 7 7GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.604 26.2
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS SPARKLE David Geall 22.974 2.2
2 1 1LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.984 56.6
3 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 23.001 2.4
4 5 5ALABAMA ANNA Jason Sharp 23.099 7.4
5 7 7AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.197 17.8
6 4 4NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.244 10.1
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.057 14.8
2 4 4OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.1 8
3 8 8PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 23.146 15.8
4 5 5MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 23.189 7.2
5 7 7BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 23.191 2.4
6 2 2CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.328 2.6
Click here for more detailed results