Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Mar 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.115 2.5
2 7 7TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.134 2.1
3 5 5SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Matthew Lanigan 26.264 4.9
4 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.429 125.7
5 1 1MONEY ON BLACK Andrew Xerri 26.57 15
6 8 8ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 26.813 24.9
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROBBER PRINCE Matthew Nash 23.416 2.9
2 4 4BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 23.479 2.2
3 7 7AEROPLANE COUGAR Wayne Gray 23.605 33.9
4 1 1BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 23.628 3.9
5 6 6BLAZING POP Jason Sharp 23.858 13.5
6 5 5PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 23.954 58.9
T 2 2OLD DODGE Kaylah Thorburn 54.6
S - 3BAROOGA TOY Brett Nye 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PEARL'S ENTITY Glen Burns 22.941 2.6
2 3 3MISTY RAINBOW Brett Nye 23.009 2.6
3 4 4LAMONT BALE Correy Grenfell 23.14 19.7
4 1 1VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 23.349 20.7
5 6 6ODESSA ROCK Jason Sharp 23.717 17.7
6 7 7CAMINO ANGEL Jason Sharp 23.979 5.9
7 8 8LOVELY JIGGS Margery Quick 24.098 11.6
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMAZON QUEEN Jason Sharp 22.88 6.7
2 1 1PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.895 8.9
3 4 4LEROY DEPLOY Matthew Lanigan 23.069 1.3
4 8 8FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 23.321 58
5 2 2BLUEY MCGEE Brett Nye 23.485 18.3
6 7 7SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 23.578 10.5
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROTHWELL PRINCE Matthew Nash 25.806 2.1
2 4 4FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 25.808 10.8
3 1 1HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.872 2.5
4 8 8BERKEL BOY John Frewin 26.053 15
5 7 7MADAME JOSIE Matthew Lanigan 26.154 13.7
6 6 6MORBIUS Andrew Wood 26.5 21.2
7 3 3VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.766 46.2
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 26.04 4.2
2 2 2BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.064 2.2
3 3 3UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.283 5.5
4 1 1KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 26.403 12.9
5 6 6INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 26.42 20
6 4 4BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.439 7.3
7 8 8UNA STAR Billy Mcrae 26.446 18.1
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.801 7.2
2 3 3BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.868 2.6
3 8 8LUTHER Waylon Kee 22.957 6.9
4 6 6ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 23.137 8.2
5 1 1THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 23.199 5.6
6 7 7BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.324 19.1
7 4 4SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 23.383 6.5
RACE 8
VALE GARY BRETT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.066 1.2
2 1 1SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.191 12.1
3 3 3LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 26.312 34.4
4 4 4DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.339 8.4
5 6 6ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 26.529 21.1
6 7 7LAWSON DRIVE Raymond Gatt 26.602 12.9
7 8 8LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 26.764 34.9
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 23.183 2.3
2 8 8WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 23.23 8.4
3 7 7ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.251 5.1
4 4 4ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.31 6.3
5 5 5CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 23.428 4.1
6 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.471 35.7
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEGUILE Craig Treherne 22.645 2.8
2 4 4TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 22.981 9
3 6 6MR. DAVER John Buckley 23.244 13.6
4 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 23.318 2.4
5 3 3TROUT Adam Rademaker 23.33 13.3
6 1 1SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.388 12.7
7 7 7BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 23.394 15.2
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 22.834 2.3
2 8 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 23.018 6.5
3 2 2BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam 23.027 5.7
4 3 3FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 23.057 2.8
5 4 4CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.207 22.9
6 7 7AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 23.367 28.9
S - 6MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 12
GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 22.727 1.6
2 6 6SUPER NAT Joshua Formosa 22.997 4
3 8 8UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.185 32.6
4 3 3BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 23.519 24.1
5 7 7BLACK MISS John Buckley 23.574 22.5
6 2 2MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 23.609 5.9
7 1 1BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.823 32.2
Click here for more detailed results