Geelong

Friday, 26th Mar 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZYLON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.743 2.5
2 2 2MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 23.058 6.6
3 7 7PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 23.074 17.5
4 1 1LAMONT BALE Correy Grenfell 23.158 11.3
5 4 4NANA JILL Marcus Lloyd 23.441 9.1
6 5 5WESTAR STORM Matthew Lanigan 23.601 3.4
7 6 6REBEL BOWIE Jason Sharp 23.734 24.1
8 8 8LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 23.981 21.6
R - 9PARASITE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10ASTON LEGEND Heather Collins 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.912 2
2 4 4MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.956 5
3 7 7VERTIGO BOND Jason Sharp 23.12 28.1
4 8 8SPEED LIMIT Nicole Mcrae 23.289 8.1
5 6 6JAVEN BALE Correy Grenfell 23.361 5.7
6 2 2ASTON HEART Heather Collins 23.706 34.6
7 3 3LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.989 15.3
8 5 10ASTON LEGEND Heather Collins 24.009 18.6
S - 5IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 0
R - 9PARASITE Bernie Ender 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 26.162 3.2
2 6 6XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.399 3.5
3 2 2HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 26.533 4.4
4 7 7LALA JUNIPER Andrea Dailly 26.584 24.8
5 5 5BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 26.839 15.4
6 8 8MADAME JOSIE Matthew Lanigan 26.872 33.9
7 3 3ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.899 15.1
8 4 4BLACK HAWK JET David Geall 26.91 6.2
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROXY TEQUILA Andrea Dailly 26.379 2.7
2 4 4ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.384 2
3 8 8COLDEN EXPRESS Tim Britton 26.564 5.8
4 2 2BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.632 29.8
5 3 3CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 26.695 17.1
6 7 7GLEAMING Craig Treherne 27.045 15.2
S - 6PERCY'S PRINCESS Nathan Rooney 0
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 25.893 2.7
2 5 5ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 26.32 5
3 6 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 26.369 21.1
4 7 7SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 26.457 11.5
5 3 3BEGUILE Craig Treherne 26.575 2.2
6 1 1SETTLED Sheldon Hamilton 26.714 25.1
S - 4BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 0
S - 8NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZEVATRON Paul Abela 25.89 15.7
2 3 3ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 26.256 39
3 4 4EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 26.369 1.1
4 2 2LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 26.583 23.7
5 7 7SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 27 5.7
S - 1MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 5SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 0
S - 8GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 26.049 1.9
2 3 3ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 26.265 9.8
3 1 1SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 26.305 19.6
4 2 2TWIN PICK Brendan Pursell 26.332 12.3
5 8 8CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 26.514 45.7
6 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 26.559 3.1
7 5 5SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.605 46.7
8 6 6BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 26.859 15.3
R - 9ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 0
R - 10ASTON SHADOW Raymond Murray 0
RACE 8
VALE GARY BRETT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,850 - $1,425
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.748 8.9
2 1 1LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 30.016 4.1
3 3 3SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 30.031 3.2
4 5 5WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 30.124 5.4
5 7 7TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 30.374 17.6
6 6 6CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 30.579 8.6
7 8 10GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 30.592 72.6
8 2 2WILD CARD Jason Thompson 30.629 7.4
S - 8SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton 0
S - 9RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 23.107 10.4
2 8 8TINKER MATT Michael Bewley 23.183 3.7
3 6 6ORCADES Jessica Sharp 23.424 3.7
4 4 4ASTON PERCIVAL Steven Collins 23.553 5.3
5 7 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 23.724 3.2
6 2 2ASTROLITHOLOGY Maria Barber 24.492 23.4
S - 3DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell 22.869 2.8
2 2 2ASTON HADLEY David Condon 22.877 18.2
3 3 3BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 22.907 6.1
4 6 6BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 23.143 7.1
5 4 4TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.601 17.2
6 7 7SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton 23.671 3.4
7 1 1ASTON RUSTON Jason Sharp 23.83 8.9
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 22.539 2.1
2 3 3STEBONHEATH LAD Robert Camilleri 22.561 4.8
3 6 6HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 22.725 2.7
4 8 8ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 22.752 10.4
5 2 2CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.859 33.9
S - 4ELLIOTT NESS David Geall 0
S - 7ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 22.87 3.5
2 2 2ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 22.994 29.5
3 6 6SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.147 8
4 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.241 8.1
5 5 5BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 23.36 2
6 4 4FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.412 23.9
7 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.417 15.8
8 8 8COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.475 46.9
Click here for more detailed results