Geelong

Friday, 12th Mar 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DRAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.944 3.6
2 5 5AGNET BALE Andrea Dailly 26.216 8.2
3 3 3JYE'S JET Lisa Cockerell 26.274 34.2
4 7 7ABERNATHY Lisa Cockerell 26.489 18.5
5 4 4SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Matthew Lanigan 26.685 30
6 6 6KING'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 26.768 2.5
7 8 8TOM'S EXPRESS Jack Campbell 27.061 4.5
8 1 1MONEY ON BLACK Andrew Xerri 27.332 24.1
R - 9ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PACIFIC LASS Brendan Pursell 22.508 1.7
2 4 4UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 22.632 4.1
3 1 1ORCADES Jessica Sharp 22.981 6.5
4 2 2BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 23.002 14.6
5 8 8WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 23.041 8.7
6 5 5BLUE CHERRY MISS Jason Sharp 23.284 40.6
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHADY ANDY Paul Pace 22.852 6.7
2 5 5UNO SHELBY Andrew Xerri 23.082 4.5
3 8 8VIANNA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.141 6
4 7 7JUPITER KING Jason Sharp 23.206 13.6
5 1 1ZYLON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.286 3.9
6 2 2MISTY RAINBOW Brett Nye 23.432 3.2
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.712 11.8
2 6 6ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell 22.81 1.7
3 3 3BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.819 7.3
4 8 8MARIAH QUEEN Sharee Thomson 22.938 9.4
5 1 1FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 23.366 6.2
6 7 7MOBILE DOLL MAY Jason Sharp 23.617 54.2
7 2 2GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.646 9.7
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 26.013 1.6
2 2 2POST OFFICE GIRL Matthew Lanigan 26.015 10.3
3 3 3BLACK HAWK JET David Geall 26.052 11.3
4 8 8ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.115 34.2
5 6 6RAJA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.132 4.2
6 4 4REALITY LAD Joyce Condon 26.248 12.2
7 7 7MORIAH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.252 22.8
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.356 2
2 2 2SAY HI Tina Womann 22.413 23.8
3 1 1ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.525 17.4
4 3 3HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.723 52.2
5 7 7CHOP SCOTCH Ricky Coleman 22.756 5.1
6 8 8OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.808 23.8
7 6 6HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 22.809 3.1
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WESTAR MISTY Matthew Lanigan 25.828 4.2
2 8 8PASS IT ON Matthew Lanigan 25.928 5.1
3 3 3INVICTUS ETHAN Andrew Paraskevas 26.066 2.1
4 1 1ASTON VOGUE Brendan Pursell 26.068 7.8
5 5 5RANAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.205 11.7
6 7 7BLACK BEAVER Lisa Delbridge 26.325 20.2
7 2 2LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 26.566 45.1
S - 4RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.922 8.2
2 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.946 21.5
3 1 1LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.956 1.5
4 8 8VOLCANIC LAVA Paul Pace 26.073 5.2
5 2 2FLYING BELLA John Buckley 26.111 23.3
6 6 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.233 15.2
7 4 4TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 26.242 23
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.694 3.2
2 7 7SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.809 23.3
3 2 2MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 25.876 5.3
4 8 8WHO KNOWS ROMAN Jason Sharp 26.196 7.4
5 5 5INVICTUS RISING Harry Manolitsis 26.256 2.1
6 4 4PHANTOM CALL Daniel Webber 26.337 29.7
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 22.504 5.9
2 6 6SHE EXCITES Brendan Pursell 22.615 1.6
3 4 4PERCY'S PRINCESS Nathan Rooney 22.633 5.3
4 1 1SYLVIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.637 13.6
5 7 7ELLIOTT NESS David Geall 22.87 26.6
6 3 3ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 23.243 59.4
7 8 8MAGIC MARJEN Mathew Tabb 23.429 15.8
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 22.387 2.5
2 1 1NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 22.587 4.8
3 5 5IZUKU BALE Andrea Dailly 22.618 3.1
4 4 4FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 22.675 16.9
5 3 3PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.753 37.2
6 2 2TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.993 7.7
7 7 7INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 23.004 43.9
8 6 6SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 23.248 48
R - 9INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 22.628 2.2
2 8 8LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.629 3.6
3 1 1MR. DAVER John Buckley 22.762 11.1
4 7 7DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 22.923 18.6
5 6 6BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 22.936 18
6 2 2GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 22.994 4.7
7 3 3FLYING BRAE John Buckley 23.118 23.7
Click here for more detailed results