Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Jun 2020


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 22.814 7.7
2 8 8RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman 22.907 3.5
3 4 4ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 23.185 2.4
4 5 5WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.201 7.1
5 3 3WACKY WEDNESDAY Jason Sharp 23.364 32.9
6 1 1CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.445 6.2
7 2 10CROOKED RHODES Peter Inguanti 23.672 62.2
8 7 7RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 23.694 105.3
S - 2RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 0
R - 9AMELIE OTIS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KONTA Craig Treherne 26.612 4.5
2 7 7CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.629 21.9
3 8 9TON EIGHTY Matthew Marshall 26.741 19
4 2 2BALT Matthew Marshall 26.844 1.7
5 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.935 10.7
6 5 5INGA APRIL Mary Inguanti 27.147 61.1
7 3 3WISE TORNADO Matthew Lanigan 27.229 7.3
8 6 10DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 27.305 29.4
S - 6PAPER PLANE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 8OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 23.014 9.1
2 1 1XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.246 2.3
3 3 3SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.254 27.8
4 7 7STEAMPUNK WOLF Jessica Sharp 23.537 3.1
5 2 2HYENA QUEEN Jessica Sharp 23.65 52.5
6 8 8NIMBLE DANNY Debbie Goudge 24.032 9.2
7 4 4COME ON SERENITY Deborah Coleman 24.153 11.3
8 5 5TIGGERLONG HORSE Samantha Grenfell 24.349 16.2
R - 9NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 0
R - 10SPUN OUT Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 22.743 3.2
2 8 8PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.209 5.1
3 3 3MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.397 5.9
4 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.488 28.4
5 2 2SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 23.496 3.1
6 6 6ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.547 77.6
7 5 5WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.654 10.2
8 1 1TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.775 28.6
R - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 26.175 6.3
2 8 8MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 26.266 2.7
3 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 26.35 5.9
4 3 3TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 26.484 4.9
5 1 1SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 26.495 8.7
6 4 4BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 26.681 20
7 6 6GOODNIGHT VICKI Brendan Pursell 26.778 12
8 7 7GRACEFUL GAZELLE Jason Sharp 26.871 43.2
S - 9RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 25.894 5.2
2 7 7ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.23 4.1
3 1 1GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 26.358 10.4
4 2 2SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 26.404 8.4
5 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.494 14
6 5 5SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.508 21.5
7 3 3HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.653 2.4
S - 4MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 26.173 2.5
2 7 7RAGNAR BALE Clint Capuano 26.312 17
3 6 6LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 26.335 4.9
4 2 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 26.462 9.3
5 8 8URINGA Nathan Hunt 26.511 10.5
6 4 4WHOOMPH Leslie Kenyon 26.646 17.8
7 3 3RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 26.717 4.6
8 1 1UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.906 30.1
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING DODGE Ricky Coleman 25.732 5.6
2 1 1ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.28 5
3 2 2HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 26.402 4
4 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.426 36.7
5 5 5KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 26.483 20.5
6 6 6CAVERNANDO Carly Feltham 26.518 2.8
7 8 8FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 26.534 7.8
S - 7FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 22.947 4
2 5 5ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 22.957 2.4
3 1 1NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 22.978 4.2
4 2 2CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 23.046 11.3
5 8 8FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 23.072 14.1
6 4 4WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne 23.118 20.8
7 6 6DOUBLE TRUFFLE Peter Inguanti 23.282 22.5
8 7 9BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.528 32.9
S - 7TYRONE BALE Brett Nye 0
R - 10DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 22.607 2.3
2 8 8LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 22.773 3.8
3 4 4HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 22.81 9.3
4 6 6DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 22.886 8.9
5 2 2GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 22.979 20
6 7 7ANY LUCK John Galea 23.014 27.1
7 1 1LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 23.06 10.2
8 3 3NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 23.095 12.8
R - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING HAZE Garry Selkrig 22.503 1.6
2 3 3VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 22.987 3.7
3 8 8TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 23.109 12.9
4 4 4PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 23.19 16.9
5 2 2LINK HERE Gregory Berry 23.276 31.7
6 5 5MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 23.293 22.5
7 1 1CHEROKEE CASH Chloe Dew 23.345 20.9
8 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.482 39.3
R - 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.758 8.6
2 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.935 2.4
3 2 2BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 23.007 5.2
4 7 7DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 23.147 8.8
5 6 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 23.16 3.6
6 1 1KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.25 26.9
7 5 9PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 23.473 45.2
S - 4NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 0
S - 5TINKER DORF Kathryne Tabb 0
Click here for more detailed results