Geelong

Friday, 30th Oct 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.624 4.1
2 2 2WESTAR MISTY Jeffrey Britton 22.762 7.2
3 3 3POST OFFICE GIRL Angela Langton 22.989 3.5
4 4 4LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 23.052 19
5 7 7ZEEBA'S LEGACY Jeffrey Britton 23.181 9
6 8 8SAINT MAC Brendan Pursell 23.248 9.3
7 1 1WESTAR CARRIE Jeffrey Britton 23.307 4.7
8 6 6LIGHTS OUT ALICE Glenn Campbell 23.459 36.7
R - 9CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10LIGHT THE WAY Angela Langton 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 26.049 2.5
2 8 8WESTAR BUNDY Matthew Lanigan 26.205 4.8
3 3 3ZIPPING NORMAN Andrea Dailly 26.269 4.2
4 7 7ZIPPING BLOSSOM Andrea Dailly 26.452 23
5 1 1ARRIBA NACHOS Phillip Tanti 26.568 14.4
6 2 2BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 26.573 7.9
7 4 4CHOP SCOTCH Malcolm Davis 26.86 10.7
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUNTORY LASS Angela Langton 26.029 5.7
2 4 4ASTON CHANDRA Dennis Trewin 26.236 24.6
3 6 6OUR WATTO Brett Nye 26.261 8.2
4 1 1WESTAR IVAN Jeffrey Britton 26.401 2.5
5 2 2SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 26.626 4
6 3 3INITIAL IT Matthew Lanigan 26.648 15.8
7 8 8ZIPPING COBY Andrea Dailly 26.682 8
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.275 7.8
2 6 6ASTON ADONIS Dennis Trewin 26.284 6.8
3 4 4AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.315 12.7
4 1 1CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 26.378 12.8
5 7 7FERNANDO FURY Matthew Lanigan 26.502 18.6
6 2 2RUNNING GEAR Angela Langton 26.712 1.7
7 8 8BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon 26.729 8.8
RACE 5
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARGING YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.751 3.6
2 2 2ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.831 4.1
3 3 3LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 22.832 41.2
4 1 1ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 22.972 17.7
5 7 7RAINBOW WISH Brendan Pursell 23.09 5.7
6 4 4SAY HI Tina Womann 23.109 4.5
7 5 5DIORITE FIRE Emma Palma 23.164 11.9
8 6 6MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 23.211 9.9
R - 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 0
R - 10GINO GAMBINO Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOLD ON Michael Wallworth 39.776 37
2 3 3PILBARA Mario Briganti 39.89 1.6
3 2 2MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 39.904 24.7
4 7 7LONNIE LOOT Sharee Thomson 39.966 5.7
5 6 6BORN A RUNNER Craig Treherne 40.168 27.8
6 8 8SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 40.294 19.8
7 1 1CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton 40.298 4.9
8 5 5LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 40.494 26.7
RACE 7
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARK ARROW John Westerlo 25.954 2.5
2 2 2LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 26.023 4.4
3 6 6ASTON GATES Andrea Dailly 26.099 4
4 7 7COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 26.101 7.3
5 1 1BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 26.156 7.9
6 3 3MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell 26.197 19.6
S - 4FROST US Peter Elston 0
RACE 8
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 25.75 1.4
2 3 3WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 25.898 7
3 1 1MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 25.961 5.1
4 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.046 33.6
5 7 7IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.099 18.1
6 8 8SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 26.438 26.6
7 6 6KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 26.677 48.4
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANITA SONIC LOVE John Paraskevas 22.709 1.7
2 2 2HOJILLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.798 19.6
3 6 6MEPUNGA VAL Jeffrey Britton 22.933 4.2
4 4 4ASTON KRONE Jason Sharp 23.054 22.4
5 7 7WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 23.136 18.1
6 3 3LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 23.156 60.3
7 1 1GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.321 6.5
8 5 5COFFEE RUN Nicole Lund 23.388 18.7
RACE 10
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 25.996 4.8
2 2 2SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell 26.236 10.7
3 1 1BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.322 4.3
4 3 3HEAR THE DRUM Andrea Dailly 26.34 14.2
5 8 8ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 26.409 3.5
6 4 4MOON FLOWER Matthew Lanigan 26.486 3.8
7 7 7DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.718 45.3
RACE 11
GCV #13 STRONG DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.747 3.1
2 2 2MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 25.769 1.8
3 1 1DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 26.063 6.9
4 4 4NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell 26.194 8.7
5 5 5CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 26.205 62.9
6 8 8LILLY LANA James Shaw 26.27 36.9
RACE 12
PUP TO TRACK DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 26.199 3.1
2 4 4CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 26.275 2.9
3 5 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.348 14.7
4 8 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.359 21.8
5 2 2ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 26.368 7
6 1 1UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 26.384 3.9
Click here for more detailed results