Geelong

Tuesday, 19th Nov 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (0-1 W)(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 26.647 7.4
2 6 6RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.653 21.3
3 3 3SEVERIDE Lauren Hunter 26.864 8.8
4 2 2TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 26.899 3.2
5 8 8FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 26.971 1.8
6 7 7STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 27.04 34.7
S - 1STORMY BLUE Angela Langton 0
S - 4NEW YORK DIVA Peter Dedes 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 22.813 4.5
2 4 4GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.816 3.4
3 7 7FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.897 30.3
4 8 8SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 22.934 7
5 2 2AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 23.195 29.3
6 6 6FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.357 2.6
7 5 5NORDIC PRINCE Jai Willoughby 23.396 22.1
8 1 1RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.434 35.1
R - 9DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 22.674 3.3
2 7 7NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 22.707 7.6
3 3 3MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 22.859 2.3
4 8 8BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 23.101 7
5 2 2FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 23.124 20.4
6 1 1LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 23.213 38.6
7 5 5FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 23.231 11.3
S - 6MEPUNGA HARRY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.843 13.1
2 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 22.895 9.4
3 3 3SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 22.988 16.6
4 4 4TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 23.027 1.8
5 2 2RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 23.266 2.9
6 1 1MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.367 30
7 6 6WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 23.62 75.3
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 26.168 2.4
2 7 7WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.184 12.4
3 3 3BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 26.263 17.9
4 1 1MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 26.362 15.6
5 4 4TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 26.407 3.9
6 6 6DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 26.43 6.5
7 5 5REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 26.507 10.6
8 2 2GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.798 15.7
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.154 2
2 8 8WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 26.167 12.6
3 5 5RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.192 10.2
4 2 2WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.213 15.7
5 3 3CRACKERJACK NATH Carly Poulter 26.355 4.9
6 7 7HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 26.362 8.7
7 6 6DIEGO FERNANDO Brandyn Grenfell 26.558 9.8
8 4 4GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.572 28.5
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 26.247 3.8
2 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.293 3.7
3 3 3TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 26.377 7.6
4 2 2ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 26.414 5.5
5 1 1BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.428 3.6
6 8 8MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.54 15.9
S - 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
S - 5BLUE VEGAS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 29.943 1.4
2 8 8ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.132 10.6
3 4 4MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 30.338 9.4
4 1 1MANITOBA Steven Collyer 30.4 31.3
5 6 6MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 30.431 5.2
6 3 3MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 31.149 54.8
7 7 7HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 31.259 58.9
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.918 9.9
2 2 2AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 23.074 4.4
3 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.084 12.7
4 6 6CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 23.146 4.8
5 7 7COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.213 74.9
6 3 3BUDDY GOES BANG David Torr 23.28 17.5
7 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 23.451 2
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.782 8.5
2 3 3WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 23.172 17.2
3 7 7BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 23.259 5.1
4 2 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.593 3.9
5 5 5BOSTON FLAME David Torr 23.61 4.2
6 4 4I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 23.619 8.1
7 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.64 6.8
8 6 6HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.649 23.6
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.675 3.4
2 1 1MAGIC JET Steven Collyer 22.779 3
3 4 4SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 22.998 5
4 2 2SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 23.088 10.7
5 6 6WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 23.35 9.3
6 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 23.483 32.7
7 3 3YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 23.54 37
8 5 5MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.675 11
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 22.963 19.6
2 5 5EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 22.973 3.3
3 4 4CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.998 2.2
4 3 3YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.184 11.1
5 1 1RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 23.265 11.6
6 6 6MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.362 9.4
7 2 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.963 48
T 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 13.9
Click here for more detailed results