Geelong

Wednesday, 6th Nov 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (0-1 W)(200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 26.362 1.4
2 7 7SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.546 5.3
3 8 8CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 26.891 18.8
4 2 2NEW YORK DIVA Jessica Sharp 27.194 8.3
5 1 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 27.245 23.7
6 3 3SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 27.458 10
S - 4GENTLEMAN FOX Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISSISSIPPI MUD Matthew Nash 23.01 3.2
2 8 8GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 23.071 2.1
3 1 1TOY FAIR Tim Noy 23.147 6.4
4 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 23.342 49.3
5 7 7LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 23.36 7.9
6 6 6AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 23.401 34.3
7 2 2NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.455 25.2
8 5 5FLAMINGO MYRTLE Aaron Blake 23.957 30.3
R - 9RAGIN' NEMESIS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COCO JUMBO Ashlee Terry 23.217 1.9
2 4 4DOUBLE THE FAITH Andrew Xerri 23.342 6.6
3 6 6ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 23.477 24.1
4 3 3RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.482 15.3
5 7 7INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 23.515 6.8
6 1 1DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 23.572 25.1
7 8 8FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 23.813 6.3
8 2 2SILVER DOO Robert Weightman 24.093 22.1
R - 9RAGIN' NEMESIS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING LACH Joshua Formosa 22.539 1.8
2 5 5MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 22.751 15.3
3 6 6EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.902 38.6
4 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 23.034 10.6
5 1 1PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 23.041 47.3
6 2 2FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash 23.071 3.7
7 7 7SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 23.16 7.8
8 4 4INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 23.282 54.2
R - 9NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MILLY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 26.549 6.9
2 1 1OUR MANNY Brett Nye 26.57 2.5
3 2 2TAMOU BALE David Condon 26.587 7.4
4 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.646 34.1
5 8 8THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 26.734 3.1
6 3 3BOSSA NOVA JOE Stan Bauer 26.799 9.8
7 7 7MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 26.827 21.3
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HADDI BALE Calum Blake 26.275 8.1
2 4 4INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 26.298 4.2
3 2 2OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 26.475 13.6
4 1 1ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 26.594 2.6
5 6 6ADORI Nathan Hunt 26.618 11.7
6 3 3JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 26.877 3.9
7 8 8SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 27.005 32.4
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.846 10.7
2 8 8HARLEY MERRETT Matthew Nash 22.88 7.8
3 1 1BRAKE DRUM Rohan Gladman 23.081 2.9
4 7 7SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 23.096 5.3
5 5 5AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 23.569 8.2
6 2 2LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.924 32.6
F 3 3DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 11.3
F 6 6INTER MIMI Heather Collins 5.5
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 26.163 1.6
2 1 1MANITOBA Steven Collyer 26.392 12.9
3 2 2GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 26.405 10.8
4 8 8SLINKY INKY James Shaw 26.438 4.4
5 7 7CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.59 21.1
6 4 4JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 26.623 18.7
7 6 6MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 26.729 14.2
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.97 8.9
2 6 6HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.028 23.3
3 1 1KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.087 12.1
4 4 4CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 23.238 4.2
5 8 8ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 23.496 5.5
6 2 2MISS KLARA Paul Herry 23.575 22.1
7 5 5BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.717 27
8 3 3XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 24.032 2.3
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOSTON FLAME David Torr 22.701 16.3
2 1 1DARKLIGHT John Barbara 23.004 2.6
3 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.101 11.7
4 5 5OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 23.177 29.8
5 4 4TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 23.206 16.6
6 3 3CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 23.236 9.9
7 7 7TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 23.929 15.6
8 8 8SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 24.317 2.6
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 22.58 2.4
2 7 7INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.653 5.5
3 3 3ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.823 8.6
4 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.989 33.7
5 1 1CALZONE Michael Niele 23.068 4.8
6 4 4HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.172 6.6
7 6 6FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.898 11.5
S - 8TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC JET Steven Collyer 22.741 1.9
2 3 3TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.843 4.5
3 6 6MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.02 47.3
4 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.091 4.2
5 2 2FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 23.313 25
6 5 5SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.372 28.6
7 7 7KINGSLEY BOY Jazmyn Warzywoda 23.381 12
8 1 1BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 23.486 43.5
Click here for more detailed results