Geelong

Tuesday, 8th Oct 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.791 1.3
2 8 8PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 23.125 4.9
3 1 1NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.431 14.2
4 7 7MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Courts 23.768 14
5 2 2DARCY RULES Tim Noy 23.86 53.3
6 5 5INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 23.933 24.5
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 23.09 3.1
2 4 4NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh 23.217 1.9
3 5 5LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.528 13.8
4 1 1HOOK ALONG POPPY Robert Colpoys 23.547 4.4
5 8 8JUST WALLY Peter Fulton 24.055 26.6
S - 7OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 22.937 2.5
2 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.225 9.4
3 7 7PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 23.357 4.7
4 6 6PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 23.449 4.7
5 8 8INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 23.503 33.9
6 4 4OUR RYKER Raymond Brittain 23.642 4.5
S - 1RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 22.966 5.3
2 3 3ZIPPING MARN Robert Camilleri 22.978 6.2
3 7 7SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 23.006 1.9
4 6 6COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 23.072 6.8
5 1 1UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.11 15
6 2 2ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 23.215 16.3
7 8 8MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.487 32.9
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.047 6
2 5 5SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.209 7.5
3 7 7JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 26.345 9.5
4 4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.402 8
5 2 2SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.472 2.7
6 1 1TIGGERLONG BACK Correy Grenfell 26.623 3.8
7 8 8EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.674 61.1
S - 6WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 23.027 5.2
2 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 23.16 10.9
3 7 7PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 23.268 4.6
4 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.422 21.9
5 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.545 25.1
6 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 23.642 1.7
S - 2PROPERTY POWER Mark Giddings 0
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS (2-4 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.245 2.4
2 3 3ZIPPING MILEY Deborah Coleman 26.5 4.6
3 4 4KNOCKA BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.503 2.9
4 6 6CALZONE Michael Niele 26.591 11.2
5 1 1ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 26.628 23.3
6 7 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.636 18
7 8 8ADORI Nathan Hunt 26.783 49.8
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.169 2.5
2 2 2ASTON IMPERIAL Raymond Drew 26.225 7.2
3 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 26.304 5
4 8 8JOKARE Paul Anderton 26.321 4.4
5 7 7ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.375 7.1
6 3 3BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.524 29.5
7 5 5LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 26.597 53.2
8 4 4I'M CIRCUS Malcolm Davis 26.724 56.3
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 23.165 1.5
2 5 5CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.246 19.4
3 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 23.3 7
4 2 2FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 23.453 8.5
5 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.579 11.9
6 7 7BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 23.769 7.6
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.729 3.4
2 8 8MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.788 9.7
3 7 7DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 22.999 3.7
4 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 23.026 14.8
5 5 5FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.098 14
6 2 2CHIEF LONG FACE David Taylor 23.31 2.6
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 23.038 1.5
2 8 8PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.042 5.4
3 4 4SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.238 24.2
4 3 3TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.251 9.3
5 6 6SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.263 9.2
6 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 23.504 16.4
7 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.629 25.8
RACE 12
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.372 2.3
2 4 4COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.383 6.7
3 6 6QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 23.396 2.7
4 3 3SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 23.579 12.7
5 8 8KIRABILLI POPPY Aaron Blake 23.634 17.6
6 7 7KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.831 13
7 1 1BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 24.05 44
Click here for more detailed results