Geelong

Tuesday, 29th Oct 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 22.728 1.5
2 8 8INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 22.921 5.2
3 5 5DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles 23.316 5.2
4 7 7BUSTED Kelvin Iles 23.514 12.7
5 4 4SILVER DOO Robert Weightman 23.655 30.2
F 1 1RAGIN' CHLOE Theresa Welsh 30.3
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR MANNY Brett Nye 25.94 7.3
2 7 7WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.101 2.2
3 8 8GENTLEMAN FOX Matthew Lanigan 26.327 4
4 3 3DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 26.348 5.5
5 1 1EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 26.471 12.5
6 6 6STAR BALLERINA Matthew Lanigan 26.58 35.3
7 4 4RED CURRY Marlene Dopper 26.766 18.6
RACE 3
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 22.603 3.9
2 3 3BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 22.747 3.6
3 1 1PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 22.806 3
4 8 8ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.251 17.4
5 2 2KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 23.452 9.3
6 4 4ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.679 26.1
T 6 6DEVIL DEN Theresa Welsh 9.6
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 22.475 2.3
2 3 3LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 22.628 4.2
3 8 8BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.72 2.7
4 1 1DARK JUSTICE Jason Hardy 22.943 19.8
5 6 6ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.06 18.5
6 4 4BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 23.292 28.6
S - 2AURORA PRINCE Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 25.888 3.9
2 8 8LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 26.208 2
3 4 4MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 26.294 14.1
4 1 1MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 26.465 12.8
5 2 2UNA STAR Michelle Mallia-magri 26.494 4.3
6 6 6SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.721 26.7
7 7 7XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.764 55
S - 3BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINKY INKY James Shaw 25.991 7.6
2 2 2SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 26.075 5.5
3 6 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.141 16.4
4 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.228 8.1
5 3 3MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.31 8.5
6 8 8FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 26.47 14.2
7 5 5MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 26.532 3.3
8 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 26.621 5.2
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 25.963 4
2 1 1GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.015 2.6
3 5 5RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 26.164 5
4 3 3BOSSA NOVA JOE Stan Bauer 26.232 13.6
5 4 4MILLY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 26.374 13.9
6 6 6SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.457 5.5
7 7 7GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 26.688 59.9
8 8 8MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.711 66.7
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.742 2.8
2 5 5WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 25.874 8.2
3 8 8MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 25.936 4.8
4 2 2RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.109 9.4
5 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.372 26.9
6 7 7DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.417 42.4
7 6 6DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 26.459 3.4
8 3 3DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 26.479 30.8
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.776 8
2 3 3ADORI Nathan Hunt 22.842 9.5
3 2 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack 22.882 17.2
4 8 8FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 22.928 3
5 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.169 3
6 6 6LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.473 12
7 7 7HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 23.654 15.8
8 5 5DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.669 12.9
RACE 10
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.568 2.2
2 4 4WINLOCK ROSE Anita Gibbons 22.748 10.3
3 6 6LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.863 5
4 7 7KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 23.001 3.8
5 3 3QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 23.053 6.7
6 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.131 30.8
S - 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 22.635 12.4
2 2 2CRACKERJACK NATH Carly Poulter 22.775 5.4
3 7 7KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.872 53
4 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.878 4.2
5 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 22.906 4.7
6 3 3AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 22.913 2.8
7 1 1LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.98 11.1
RACE 12
MILLER MUZZLES (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.692 3.5
2 2 2MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.94 5.5
3 6 6TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 22.951 6.8
4 7 7LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 23.015 2.9
5 1 1ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.08 4.9
6 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.114 49.5
S - 8DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 0
Click here for more detailed results