Geelong

Tuesday, 17th Sep 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 26.518 2.1
2 2 2LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 26.519 5.1
3 4 4LIMBURG NEMESIS Regina Reivers 26.564 3.1
4 5 5ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 26.921 13.7
5 7 7INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 27.006 29.7
6 1 1BELLA PATCH Jessica Sharp 27.331 12.6
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.489 2.2
2 7 7COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 23.61 7.7
3 2 2NORWOOD Paul Cusack 23.639 24
4 8 8ELITE EAGLE Bernie Ender 23.669 4.4
5 5 5HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 23.751 4.3
6 4 4RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 23.822 10.8
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 26.102 11.3
2 4 4REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 26.156 2.1
3 2 2MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 26.525 2.8
4 5 5TRISKELION Matthew Lanigan 26.672 5
5 7 7FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 26.797 38.5
6 8 8HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 27.06 22.3
RACE 4
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 23.03 2
2 1 1ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.195 4.4
3 4 4PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.397 9.6
4 2 2SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 23.439 6.7
5 3 3HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 23.589 40.4
6 7 7HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano 23.732 7
7 8 8ZAFONIC TREVOR John Frewin 23.945 29.6
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.438 6.6
2 6 6LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 26.515 2.4
3 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.56 4.2
4 2 2SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.709 3.8
5 8 8KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 26.887 13.8
6 3 3INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 26.992 39.9
7 7 7GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 27.648 41.7
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.226 3.2
2 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.233 16.6
3 8 8POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.234 4.6
4 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.311 6
5 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 23.457 10.6
6 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.537 44.3
7 4 4WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.6 3.2
S - 7GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.346 9.8
2 2 2SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.472 3
3 6 6MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.814 22.9
4 7 7ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 24.062 3.9
5 4 4CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 24.09 16.7
6 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 24.171 22.1
7 5 5RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 24.336 8.5
F 8 8ABBY'S TOY Brett Nye 4.3
RACE 8
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 26.283 2.5
2 4 4CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.369 3.3
3 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.562 24.4
4 7 7SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 26.592 3.4
5 3 3AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.794 48.3
6 6 6FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 26.802 18.3
7 5 5SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 26.88 23.3
8 1 1SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.936 36.4
R - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MILEY Deborah Coleman 23.029 2.1
2 1 1LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.099 3.5
3 4 4SIN DINERO Colin Rose 23.124 8.8
4 5 5CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.343 13
5 7 7ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 23.443 5.6
6 3 3ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.557 21.7
S - 2SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 6SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KIMIMELA James Forbes 22.838 2.3
2 7 7PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 23.074 4.9
3 1 1MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.16 3.6
4 4 4HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.238 5.8
5 3 3BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.283 11.1
6 2 2FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.845 53.1
S - 8MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 0
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 22.925 3.1
2 6 6HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 23.126 20.8
3 4 4BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 23.175 6.9
4 3 3JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 23.226 5.2
5 1 1COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 23.322 3.3
6 7 7HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 23.398 13.8
7 2 2KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 23.458 10.3
RACE 12
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.119 1.7
2 6 6COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.217 9.5
3 4 4DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.245 4.3
4 8 8TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.263 9.2
5 3 3ZIPPING JOSETTE Kate Jackson 23.297 23.4
6 7 7COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.456 10.3
S - 2MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 0
Click here for more detailed results