Geelong

Tuesday, 10th Sep 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.197 14.9
2 3 3INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 23.211 2.5
3 4 4LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 23.286 6.6
4 8 8LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.544 4.8
5 2 2ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.608 3.4
6 7 7HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 23.677 49.4
7 5 5ZAFONIC TREVOR John Frewin 23.897 25.9
S - 1SHEER BLISS Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 22.716 5.3
2 2 2MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.091 14.8
3 7 7ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 23.151 6.8
4 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.165 25.1
5 4 4HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.27 1.3
S - 8ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 22.596 1.8
2 5 5CALZONE Michael Niele 22.882 11.9
3 4 4BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 23.019 2.9
4 1 1MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.031 9.8
5 8 8INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 23.28 30
6 2 2BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.309 14.1
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 22.912 2.2
2 2 2DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.076 17.8
3 5 5CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.145 6.6
F 1 1WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 1.9
S - 7OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
S - 8JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 0
RACE 5
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 26.247 1.3
2 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.443 12
3 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.505 6
4 2 2MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.69 29
5 8 8GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.739 8.2
6 5 5EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.931 20.5
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.816 1.7
2 4 4CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 23.011 7.8
3 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.194 15.5
4 2 2SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.282 4.2
5 1 1AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 23.364 12.1
6 3 3REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.88 40.3
7 7 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 24.213 17.1
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 26.112 2.1
2 1 1KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.381 3.8
3 2 2JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 26.398 3.6
4 7 7ADORI Nathan Hunt 26.543 7.9
5 5 5WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.657 21.5
S - 4YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia 25.977 2
2 3 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.255 5.2
3 1 1FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 26.302 3
4 4 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.332 10.2
5 8 8FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 26.541 14.8
S - 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
S - 5DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
S - 7WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.926 2.7
2 7 7VALSTREPO Geoffrey Mitchell 23.042 4.9
3 5 5ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.06 6.1
4 4 4WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 23.075 8.8
5 2 2TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.143 8.4
6 1 1WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.169 4.6
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 22.896 2.8
2 4 4TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.052 9
3 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.178 2.8
4 2 2MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.186 9.2
5 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 23.191 8.5
6 5 5ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.221 7.6
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 23.12 3.5
2 5 5HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.142 6.2
3 4 4POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.164 5
4 2 2LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.221 6
5 1 1PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 23.266 3.4
6 7 7DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.318 13.6
Click here for more detailed results