Geelong

Tuesday, 3rd Sep 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.341 7.3
2 7 7GRINDELWALD Lisa Cockerell 26.489 1.2
3 2 2FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 26.648 12.6
4 5 5NORWOOD Paul Cusack 26.827 33.4
5 4 4RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 26.964 13
6 8 8HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 27.178 55.4
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 22.857 1.1
2 8 8PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.289 11.5
3 3 3SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 23.389 21
4 2 2EMPEROR APPLE Julie Riley 23.685 14.8
5 7 7THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.784 11.6
S - 1BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 6CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 22.727 1.2
2 8 8ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.348 6.3
3 3 3PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.393 12.3
4 2 2READY Jason Formosa 23.431 17.7
5 7 7DEZZY DRIVER Kate Jackson 23.501 28.5
6 1 1BRONZE APPLE Julie Riley 23.65 26.7
S - 6CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 22.855 5.5
2 3 3HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.125 35
3 4 9ZIPPING MILEY Deborah Coleman 23.128 2.2
4 7 7MAXIMUM RHONDA Jordan Cooper 23.174 3.1
5 5 5SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.241 34.9
6 6 6MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.545 8.9
7 2 2STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.606 42.7
8 1 1LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 24.062 26.8
S - 4FLOYD HAYWEATHER Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 25.996 3.1
2 6 6ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 26.09 3.4
3 4 4THEY LOVE ME Correy Grenfell 26.109 10.4
4 5 5RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.362 37
5 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.523 22
6 3 3JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 26.544 9.2
7 8 8JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 26.548 3.7
8 7 7BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 26.774 43.2
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 26.198 3.3
2 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.333 9.4
3 8 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.34 7.3
4 6 6SHOTGUN SALLY Deborah Coleman 26.481 2.8
5 1 1FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 26.91 8.9
6 7 7NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.914 52.4
7 5 5VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.915 11.2
8 2 2MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 27.003 18
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.147 2.9
2 8 8WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 23.162 3
3 6 6TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.238 8.7
4 2 2MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.264 8.8
5 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.445 10
6 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.489 21.4
7 3 3DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.665 7.4
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.094 1.3
2 4 4YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.157 10.8
3 3 3SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 26.231 4.1
4 1 1SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.591 14.9
S - 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Raymond Shiells 0
S - 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
S - 7MARVELETTE Garry White 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NAPA Correy Grenfell 22.963 2
2 7 7HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.152 6.4
3 4 4BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 23.319 6.6
4 8 8JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 23.494 6.4
5 1 1EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.536 6.8
6 5 5KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.699 35.1
7 6 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.943 21
S - 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
R - 9ZIPPING MILEY Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.269 12.3
2 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.32 6
3 1 1MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 26.553 1.6
4 5 5MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 26.637 5.6
5 2 2FONZARELLI Troy Scott 26.872 7
S - 4CROUCHER Ronald Wood 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 23.06 10.5
2 1 1POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.214 2.8
3 2 2FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 23.275 2.9
4 6 6STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.37 12.6
5 4 4ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 23.475 5.5
6 3 3CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.48 14.4
7 8 8DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 23.613 15.6
RACE 12
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.127 2.8
2 2 2MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.214 5.2
3 5 5SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 23.225 2
4 1 1UGO GIRL Shaun Baulch 23.321 6.9
S - 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 0
S - 6COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
S - 7HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 0
S - 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
Click here for more detailed results