Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Aug 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.856 8.1
2 6 6KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 22.949 2.5
3 3 3BIRMINGHAM LASS Nicole Cachia 23.087 3.8
4 4 4CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 23.131 15.9
5 1 1DEZZY DRIVER Kate Jackson 23.332 11.7
6 7 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.397 22.2
7 8 8MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 23.44 4.9
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 22.921 2.8
2 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 23.135 2.8
3 2 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.246 3.1
4 8 8RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 23.336 21.3
5 3 3CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.365 34.7
6 6 6PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.476 11.6
S - 1NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 0
S - 5ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 3
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.82 1.7
2 2 2CALZONE Michael Niele 22.889 4.1
3 1 1MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 23.118 10.3
4 4 4ROSWITHA GIRL Samantha Hooke 23.233 5.2
5 8 8SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.268 27.7
6 5 5FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 23.565 41.7
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 22.881 3.1
2 7 7BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 23.087 1.8
3 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.16 37.9
4 4 4HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.187 6
5 1 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.259 11.4
6 2 2MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 23.296 24.7
S - 6DYNA RINGO Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.784 2.7
2 8 8CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.001 7.4
3 7 7HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.005 3.2
4 4 4EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.048 4.1
5 3 3KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.052 17.1
6 2 2NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 23.264 48.4
7 1 1ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 23.387 29
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 25.949 23.6
2 4 4KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.227 4.7
3 6 6CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.35 3
4 2 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 26.473 3.7
5 1 9DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 26.584 17.3
6 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.609 38.2
7 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.923 4.2
S - 1AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
S - 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.954 5.9
2 3 3SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.072 2
3 8 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.149 8.5
4 4 4SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 23.164 18.4
5 6 6SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.295 4.3
6 7 7ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.459 8.2
S - 2MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 25.881 4.5
2 2 2YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.386 12.3
3 1 1YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.433 3.4
4 5 5LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 26.448 2.5
5 8 8BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.559 10
6 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.6 15
7 7 7MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 26.746 31.6
S - 4ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.571 2.8
2 2 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.848 7.8
3 1 1KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 22.911 7.8
4 7 7MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 22.994 18
5 5 5ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.053 11
6 8 8MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.091 2.3
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.068 2.3
2 5 5WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.078 3.2
3 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.134 7.9
4 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 23.279 26.2
5 2 2TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.412 10.7
6 1 1ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 23.693 5.3
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.775 2.2
2 4 4FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.11 5.9
3 7 7HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.296 10.8
4 1 1ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 23.371 2.8
5 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.829 8.5
S - 2COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
Click here for more detailed results