Geelong

Tuesday, 13th Aug 2019


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 23.038 12.4
2 1 1UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.054 2
3 8 8COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 23.107 2.8
4 3 3SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 23.161 10
5 6 6LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 23.414 7.5
6 4 4CROWN NIKKI Correy Grenfell 23.873 30.3
S - 2ELITE COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 23.267 2
2 5 5JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 23.274 3.3
3 2 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.441 6.2
4 8 8MAGIC SUE Tina Womann 23.981 12.4
5 4 4ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.108 12.7
6 3 3CROWN TUXEDO Correy Grenfell 24.365 33.8
7 1 1BRONZE APPLE Julie Riley 24.521 27.7
S - 7SPARRA'S MATE Leslie Mitchell 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 25.919 2.1
2 8 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.225 4.4
3 6 6LIMBURG NEMESIS Cornelis Reivers 26.439 3.8
4 5 5HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.492 8.9
5 2 2DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 26.538 16.9
6 4 4SECRET HIGH Val Awramenko 26.72 19.3
S - 1ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 7RED WINE FEVER Troy Scott 0
S - 9ZERO FOXTROT 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 22.907 2.8
2 7 7MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.14 2.2
3 4 4HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti 23.303 12.3
4 8 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.414 15.2
5 3 9SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.51 15
6 5 5PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 23.551 8.4
7 1 1BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 23.682 30.4
S - 3OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 0
S - 6ARCH ENEMY James Shaw 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell 26.041 6.4
2 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.228 27.4
3 1 1MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 26.368 2.1
4 7 7ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.415 15.6
5 3 3HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 26.579 6
6 8 8VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.591 10.7
7 2 2ROSWITHA GIRL Samantha Hooke 26.628 7.9
8 5 5RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.662 15
R - 9SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.312 6.4
2 8 8REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 26.436 4.6
3 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 26.707 15.2
4 2 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 26.839 2.9
5 4 4SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.94 36.7
6 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 27.015 38.1
7 3 3ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 27.117 3.2
8 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 27.826 33.6
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.782 2.1
2 6 6POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.941 10.4
3= 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.968 6.3
3= 8 8MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.968 3.1
5 1 1DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.1 7.6
S - 3URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 0
S - 7BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.296 2.6
2 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.332 2.6
3 1 1WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.386 4.5
4 6 6DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 26.396 11.5
5 2 2CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 26.527 10.2
S - 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
S - 5BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 0
S - 8HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 23.055 13.7
2 1 1KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.078 4.2
3 6 6MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.171 1.7
4 7 7DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.225 4.4
5 3 3WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.354 47.6
6 2 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.416 21.1
S - 4GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.616 3.1
2 4 4CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 22.871 4.8
3 2 2FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.919 4.2
4 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.976 3.8
5 1 1WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.173 17.7
6 7 7TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.234 10.3
RACE 11
GEELONG WINTER CUP HEATS AUG. 23
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 22.883 2.2
2 3 3MASK Michael Gibbons 23.017 7
3 4 4FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 23.33 10.6
4 6 6COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.424 5.4
5 8 8LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.43 5.7
6 1 1QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.612 7.1
S - 2MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 0
Click here for more detailed results