Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Aug 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 25.901 3.1
2 7 7BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 25.961 9.1
3 1 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.857 38.3
4 6 6DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 26.893 19.8
5 4 4XALA BALE Phillip Tanti 26.996 47.6
6 5 5SECRET HIGH Val Awramenko 27.05 55.1
7 3 3LEKTRA REBEL Philip Lenehan 27.052 4.9
8 2 2COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 27.076 2.3
R - 9ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan 22.769 6.8
2 2 2UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.916 11.5
3 4 4BLACK ZEBRANO Pasqalia Cassar 23.069 5
4 5 5BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 23.134 2.6
5 3 3KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 23.427 4.9
6 6 6MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.438 25.3
7 7 7ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 23.64 12.7
P 8 8TWO EGGS GARRY Jason Formosa 24
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.985 2.9
2 5 5POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 23.042 17.2
3 8 8ARCH ENEMY James Shaw 23.148 3.8
4 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 23.201 9.8
5 7 7SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.229 7.6
6 2 2WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.309 22.5
7 1 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.366 5.6
8 3 3MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.613 16
RACE 4
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 22.719 2.5
2 8 8EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 22.895 7.2
3 6 6ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.06 10.3
4 1 1CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.117 2.7
5 2 2OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.246 36.7
6 3 3GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 23.258 20.6
7 5 5SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.323 14
8 7 7KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.335 24.1
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 25.62 2
2 7 7BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 25.915 4.6
3 8 8SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.216 4.2
4 4 4CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 26.247 9.9
5 1 1CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 26.38 9.4
6 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.578 32
S - 3LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
S - 5LEKTRA BEAR Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 26.183 4.8
2 1 1CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.27 13.2
3 4 4FABELITE Brian Brown 26.271 5.2
4 2 2LOROUPE Deborah White 26.366 35.2
5 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.474 1.8
6 3 3ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.498 22.2
7 6 6FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.638 12.4
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 22.947 4.6
2 2 2YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.957 4
3 8 8SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.069 7.8
4 5 5FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.122 4.1
5 6 6MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.289 3.9
6 3 3PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.3 11.9
S - 4PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
S - 7ASTON TYKI Tina Womann 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 26.272 3.7
2 8 8YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.323 5.2
3 3 3DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 26.4 25.4
4 4 4QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.418 3.1
5 5 5SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 26.485 4.9
6 6 6AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.665 14.6
7 7 7CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 27.576 12.1
S - 2YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.751 4.2
2 8 8WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 22.843 11.1
3 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.905 8.5
4 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.053 10.9
5 6 6SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 23.195 4.9
6 4 4DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.213 3.4
7 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.492 6.7
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.662 2.3
2 6 6ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 22.956 12.8
3 4 4ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.006 23.6
4 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 23.056 56.1
5 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.081 9.7
6 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.161 3.1
7 1 1CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.163 5.5
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.938 3.9
2 6 6MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.117 2.7
3 4 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.154 19.6
4 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 23.25 8
5 1 1FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 23.428 9.6
6 7 7QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.528 17.8
7 3 3POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.619 4.6
Click here for more detailed results