Geelong

Tuesday, 30th Jul 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.914 2.6
2 4 9COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 22.954 2.9
3 1 1KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 23.265 4.6
4 5 5CHASIN' LOUIE Noel Walsh 23.298 22.9
5 6 6SECRET HIGH Val Awramenko 23.321 37.3
6 2 2MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.328 28.2
7 3 3HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 23.404 12.8
8 7 7XALA BALE Phillip Tanti 23.574 19.9
S - 4SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 26.338 1.6
2 6 6RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 26.66 4.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.739 18.8
4 2 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.827 10.5
5 4 10DEVIL DEN Deborah White 26.837 5.7
6 1 1RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.987 33
S - 3GIGI'S FIRE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 4CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 8SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHLOE'S BOY MARV Chloe Allan 22.88 1.3
2 7 7MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 23.113 6.5
3 4 4RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 23.192 8.5
4 8 8POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 23.373 20.8
5 3 3BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.397 19.4
6 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.401 24.9
S - 2CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.923 3.2
2 7 7HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.966 2.5
3 2 2BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.187 2.9
4 1 1MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.242 20.8
5 4 4CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.726 11.2
S - 3PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 0
S - 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 26.044 3.3
2 3 3OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 26.163 9.3
3 5 5MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 26.408 2.6
4 4 4SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 26.468 43.4
5 7 7SMARTY PANTS Robert Crawford 26.78 4.1
6 2 2ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 26.793 17.7
7 8 8MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 26.905 27.8
8 1 1LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.945 37.2
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.243 2.3
2 1 1WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 26.322 10.4
3 8 8CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 26.381 2.9
4 7 7WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.462 5.2
5 3 3LOROUPE Deborah White 26.512 21.1
6 2 2ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.536 25.1
7 4 4SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.661 28
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIANT JARVIS Marcus Lloyd 26.27 3.4
2 8 8SLINGSHOT JAYLA Jason Wickham 26.307 5.5
3 3 3YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.383 12.7
4 2 2CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 26.464 9.3
5 1 1HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.506 11.5
6 4 4BOOMER BLITZ Travis Monaghan 26.577 11.8
7 6 6QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.6 2.9
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 26.254 3
2 6 6WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.304 8.7
3 1 1MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.385 3.1
4 2 2CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.406 3.5
5 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.541 9.5
6 4 4TAKING OFF Shane Jack 26.574 45.6
S - 7DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 9
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 22.925 4.1
2 6 6EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.105 16
3 2 2BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 23.261 8
4 7 7SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 23.275 1.7
5 8 8OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.321 35.9
6 1 1KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.406 22.7
7 3 3GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 23.491 14.7
8 5 5GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.557 69.4
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 23.007 2.6
2 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 23.041 10
3 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 23.093 26.6
4 8 8TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.117 3.1
5 2 2COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.32 5.5
6 4 4DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 23.498 9.8
7 3 3ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.543 16.4
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LETHAL LEVI David Hills 22.913 2.2
2 3 3SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.067 4.9
3 8 8PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.23 9.6
4 6 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.233 6
5 2 2COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.411 6.6
6 1 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.436 13.8
7 7 7DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.658 41.3
Click here for more detailed results