Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Jul 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 22.812 4.2
2 7 7SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.019 17.2
3 1 1HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 23.113 4.3
4 8 8CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 23.234 3.7
5 2 2MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 23.243 3
6 5 5ALF MULWEE Michael Said 23.498 16
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 22.697 5.3
2 6 6HENDRIX BALE Correy Grenfell 22.806 9.7
3 7 7ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 22.94 1.9
4 8 8SPARRA'S MATE Leslie Mitchell 23.173 4.2
5 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 23.266 14.6
6 2 2MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.326 48.5
7 3 3CHASIN' LOUIE Noel Walsh 23.338 20.6
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.596 4.4
2 8 8PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 22.993 6.5
3 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.126 22.1
4 3 3SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.258 14.1
5 2 2BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 23.364 3.4
6 1 1SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 23.459 2.7
7 4 4FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 24.177 47.6
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 23.028 6.8
2 7 7TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.054 12.9
3 5 5SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 23.135 12.6
4 4 4CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.144 3.8
5 1 1ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 23.345 7.1
6 2 2WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.403 2.1
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OCON PEREZ Jason Sharp 26.024 9.9
2 1 1SUN WUKONG Jessica Sharp 26.25 1.7
3 3 3OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.653 5.4
4 8 8STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.662 8.6
5 7 7BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.686 13.8
6 6 6TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 27.197 8.9
S - 2EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
S - 5MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 0
R - 10BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.448 10.8
2 7 7QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.538 2.7
3 8 8GIANT JARVIS Marcus Lloyd 26.603 8.2
4 4 4MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.678 12.7
5 1 1SLINGSHOT JAYLA Jason Wickham 26.69 7.8
6 6 6YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.693 7.6
7 2 2LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.79 5
8 3 3MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.892 18.4
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.978 1.1
2 8 8URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 23.352 8.2
3 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.497 12.7
4 7 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.634 24.6
5 2 2MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.644 43.6
S - 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
S - 6WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.449 3.2
2 3 3CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 26.467 4.6
3 4 4LOROUPE Deborah White 26.546 20.3
4 2 2SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 26.669 19.5
5 6 6DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 26.709 29.3
6 5 5DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.976 32.6
7 8 8BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 27.073 2
S - 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POSITIVE GEARING Gregory Couldridge 23.142 1.8
2 3 3OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 23.375 20.5
3 7 7ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.383 2.4
4 4 4MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.391 8.7
5 2 2JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.602 47.8
6 6 6ETHAN ZANE Michael Said 23.723 23.8
S - 8MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.674 7.5
2 2 2TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Burke 22.867 2
3 4 4DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.08 6
4 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 23.152 12.6
5 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.277 8.1
6 5 5CALFURAY Jason Hardy 23.867 5.4
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 22.96 7.6
2 7 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.97 5.1
3 8 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.986 3.7
4 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 23.128 16.3
5 1 1BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 23.272 2.7
6 4 4POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.392 6.4
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.3 5.2
2 1 1YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.376 4.7
3 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 23.448 3.4
4 8 8DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.467 5.7
5 3 3ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 23.594 7.3
6 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.3 5.9
S - 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 0
Click here for more detailed results