Geelong

Tuesday, 2nd Jul 2019


RACE 1
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 25.76 4.6
2 1 1WESLYN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.702 2.1
3 2 2RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 26.878 23.4
4 5 5RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.912 37.3
5 4 4CRIMINAL RECORD Raymond Brittain 26.929 2.3
S - 7INTER NICK Joe Interligi 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 22.779 5.8
2 2 2LANDON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.951 1.2
3 1 1REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 23.166 24.7
4 8 8MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.262 9.9
5 7 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.307 24.9
S - 3FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 0
S - 4BONT'S CHARLIE David Graham 0
S - 6CHASIN' LOUIE Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 23.037 2.2
2 7 7MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.094 2.5
3 4 4WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 23.245 5.3
4 2 2MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.555 10.2
5 3 3RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 23.676 33.7
6 8 8DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.935 42.4
S - 6CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 23.039 8.3
2 1 1ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.159 8.3
3 4 4KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.174 2.4
4 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.454 33.2
5 7 7SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.478 8.1
6 5 5STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.579 31.2
7 8 8MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 23.685 20.5
8 3 3SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 23.739 3.5
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.194 4.6
2 7 7EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 26.489 23.7
3 4 4CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 26.51 7.2
4 5 5ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 26.518 6.6
5 8 8MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp 26.644 2.4
6 1 1ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 26.752 36.5
7 2 2BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 26.862 17.3
8 6 6INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 26.986 7.2
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 26.118 9.5
2 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.225 4.5
3 7 7QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.373 17.1
4 5 5INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 26.472 4.4
5 2 2LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 26.506 7.8
6 1 1DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.915 3.2
7 4 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 27.009 15.8
8 3 3BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 27.337 15.6
R - 9ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10COUNTING PENNIES Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 22.808 4.4
2 5 5EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 22.922 17.1
3 1 1CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.971 2.9
4 3 3ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 22.974 5.7
5 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 23.03 8.8
6 2 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.04 15.8
7 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.312 5.7
8 8 8JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.333 42.1
S - 2ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.962 4.7
2 8 8KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 26.134 3.4
3 4 9ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 26.187 3.6
4 5 10COUNTING PENNIES Travis Monaghan 26.286 4.7
5 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 26.525 26.2
6 2 2ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 26.597 17.9
7 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 26.713 33.1
8 3 3UNIQUE QUALITY Travis Monaghan 26.728 16.6
S - 4SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 0
S - 5I'M CIRCUS Andrea Chapple 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 22.992 6.2
2 3 3ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 22.999 2.4
3 6 6MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.069 16.4
4 7 7TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 23.358 3.7
5 2 2MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.423 17.9
6 1 1JUST OVER Kevin Ward 23.604 18.7
7 5 5YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.668 8
8 8 8RAGING ROY David Basile 23.808 31
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.824 3.8
2 3 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.119 22.7
3 1 1RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 23.181 3.4
4 7 7ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 23.365 5.8
5 2 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.421 8.3
6 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.541 10.9
7 6 6COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 23.725 12.3
8 8 8GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 23.77 9.2
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALFURAY Jason Hardy 22.863 5.2
2 6 6LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.935 8.1
3 8 8DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 22.944 7
4 5 5TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.982 9.4
5 1 1DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.118 12.4
6 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.228 5.6
7 4 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.299 17.8
8 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.327 3.3
R - 9NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER JOE Joe Interligi 23.151 1.5
2 7 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.365 24.2
3 2 2ADRIEL David Basile 23.471 10.7
4 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.506 54
5 1 1MARVELETTE Garry White 23.565 10.4
6 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.572 8
7 5 5WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.641 19.4
8 3 3JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 23.795 8.7
R - 9NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results