Geelong

Friday, 3rd Jan 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 26.203 6.3
2 2 2MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 26.222 5.3
3 3 3CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 26.528 3.1
4 7 7MY ALBY Jeffrey Britton 27.282 3.2
5 1 1PRETTY LILY Andrew Xerri 27.368 11.3
6 8 8DUNDEE MELODY Geoffrey Scott-smith 27.391 22.9
7 6 6LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 27.67 14.6
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 22.887 5.4
2 4 4ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis 22.98 2.1
3 7 7NOTHING VENTURED Matthew Lanigan 23.148 7.3
4 3 3FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 23.578 6.5
5 6 6MAXIMUM ABBIE Anita Gibbons 23.636 31
6 2 2SELF ASSURED Matthew Lanigan 23.724 4.8
S - 8CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 22.725 3
2 1 1MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.153 7.3
3 5 5PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.191 20.7
4 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 23.281 2.5
5 7 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 23.371 8.9
6 6 10INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 23.428 9.9
7 2 2KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 23.433 54.4
8 3 3CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.629 26.4
S - 6ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 9INTER LANA Tony Interligi 0
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 22.749 7.5
2 1 1NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 22.9 2.5
3 5 5ASTON ALESSIO Sean Cachia 23.107 6.3
4 7 7APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 23.128 17.8
5 2 2CAYDEN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.402 18.3
6 3 3ABSOLUTE RUBY Robert Britton 23.519 4.5
7 8 8LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.541 10.5
8 4 4KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.857 15.1
S - 9MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.139 7.9
2 6 6MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 30.156 2
3 1 1ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 30.232 4.3
4 3 3PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 30.461 74.5
5 2 2MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.519 31.8
6 7 7ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 30.543 10.3
7 8 8I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.606 5.6
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.5 4.9
2 6 6FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 34.789 20.1
3 8 8BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 34.907 32.4
4 4 4REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 35.027 10.1
5 3 3BENALI Tim Britton 35.099 1.7
6 7 7HURRICANE TEARS Robert Britton 35.155 4.7
S - 1BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan 25.908 1.4
2 8 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 26.199 5.1
3 7 7RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 26.223 6.2
4 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.327 14.2
5 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.401 25
6 4 4SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 26.635 35.9
S - 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 8
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WALLBANGER Angela Langton 25.644 1.5
2 7 7MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 26.035 11.6
3 2 2MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 26.215 12.4
4 4 4OUTLAW DONNY Lori Courts 26.341 48.2
5 8 8SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.373 5.5
6 3 3GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 26.536 11.9
7 6 6OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 26.54 14.5
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 22.594 4.7
2 5 5CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 22.843 28.1
3 7 7PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 22.893 10.8
4 4 4STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 22.978 2.9
5 8 8HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 23.123 14.6
6 2 2DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.292 11.4
7 1 1NEEDS A ROCKET David Burnett 23.49 4.5
8 3 3RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 23.518 8.3
S - 6SCOTT POTENTIAL Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANY EXCUSE Matthew Lanigan 22.969 3.1
2 2 2NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 22.998 4.6
3 4 4MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 23.084 2.6
4 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 23.106 8.9
5 8 8MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 23.306 21.8
6 7 7SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 23.38 20
7 1 1FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 23.599 18.3
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 25.851 1.3
2 1 1LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.075 18.5
3 2 2CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 26.182 18.2
4 7 7LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 26.211 7.6
5 5 5OPTIMUS STEEL Robert Britton 26.468 6.1
6 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.574 30.9
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.801 4.7
2 6 6SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.837 1.7
3 7 7HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.975 7.3
4 1 1BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 23.041 11
5 3 3GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.369 28.3
6 4 4AMOR VINCIT Renee Kenyon 23.388 61.3
7 5 5MEDINA Robert Britton 23.39 9.7
S - 2MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 0
S - 9INTER LANA Tony Interligi 0
R - 10INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 0
Click here for more detailed results