Geelong

Friday, 19th Jun 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 22.921 10.1
2 3 3ASTON TORBRECK Jessica Sharp 23.098 3.2
3 4 4STICK HUNTER Correy Grenfell 23.144 4.1
4 2 2FLOREAN FORTESCU Ian Cockerell 23.508 3.6
5 8 8WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.764 33.2
6 5 5PETUNIA DURSLEY Lisa Cockerell 23.82 8.6
7 7 7DOLOHOV Lisa Cockerell 23.849 10
S - 1ASTON LENNON Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELLE ALI Brendan Pursell 26.152 5.4
2 1 1ERNIE PRANG Ian Cockerell 26.182 1.8
3 6 6ARAGOG Ian Cockerell 26.302 9.8
4 4 4MY ROCKY Laurie Mallia 26.61 30.4
5 3 3WISE EL NINO Matthew Lanigan 26.611 7.7
6 2 2FENRIR GREYBACK Ian Cockerell 26.918 7.6
7 8 8GO LYLA Paul Mathieson 27.131 17
S - 5KAZOO Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE GAL Craig Hughes 22.744 8.7
2 3 3FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.763 5.5
3 2 2ZIMMER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.775 2.7
4 7 7ASTON VUITTON Graeme Jose 22.935 7.3
5 4 4BUS DRIVER Jessica Sharp 22.949 4
6 1 1WAR BIRD Jason Sharp 23.247 16.9
7 6 6INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.359 24.9
8 5 5BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.561 29
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.866 3.7
2 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 22.951 7.6
3 1 1BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 23.163 15.1
4 8 8SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 23.176 4.8
5 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.183 2.1
6 2 2SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.2 37.8
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 25.829 14.3
2 1 1SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 26.118 1.3
3 2 2DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 26.183 16.7
4 8 8MAXIMUM REFUSAL Robert Camilleri 26.236 9.9
5 7 7LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 26.249 33.9
6 6 6ASTON SHADOW Correy Grenfell 26.341 6.8
S - 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING HAZE Garry Selkrig 22.697 1.8
2 1 1ASSERTIVE Matthew Lanigan 22.735 13.6
3 7 7FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.747 11.3
4 3 3ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 22.85 41.6
5 6 6PRIVATE Jason Thompson 22.867 3.4
6 4 4RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 22.875 7.6
7 5 5CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.059 37.5
S - 8TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 0
R - 9BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri 22.417 1.04
2 8 8BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.726 45.1
3 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 22.884 24.5
4 1 1INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 22.896 10.8
S - 2KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
S - 3UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 0
S - 7TIGGERLONG PINK Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 26.125 13.8
2 1 1RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 26.171 6.3
3 6 6TAKEN Jason Thompson 26.234 1.7
4 8 8ASTON VALETTA Paul Abela 26.241 38.2
5 2 2HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 26.265 40.6
6 4 4LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 26.534 3.4
7 3 3DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 26.769 98.1
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UMEGA BALE Brett Nye 22.675 5.2
2 6 6SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 22.724 3.9
3 3 3GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 22.79 5.7
4 5 5PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.868 30
5 7 7NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 22.966 15.3
6 1 1RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 23.094 30.5
7 4 4SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 23.152 9
8 2 2BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 23.377 3.2
RACE 10
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.592 2.9
2 2 2KAWHI John Barbara 22.717 9.8
3 4 4PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 22.802 6.4
4 3 3XERON BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.174 27.7
5 1 1AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 23.183 4.2
6 7 7BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 23.327 7.9
F 6 6ASTON RIKU Craig Davis 5.5
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA HARRY Adam Richardson 23.095 1.6
2 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.228 7.2
3 2 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 23.241 7.1
4 4 4CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 23.266 45
5 1 1ABOUT THE SOUTH Michael Bewley 23.403 4.5
6 7 7DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 23.581 39.6
Click here for more detailed results