Geelong

Friday, 1st Nov 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA HARRY Jeffrey Britton 22.5 1.5
2 2 2FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.801 9
3 7 7FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 23.077 13.5
4 4 4DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.119 8
5 8 8MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 23.228 6.4
6 5 5CRAZY FOXY COOL Matthew Lanigan 23.594 18.9
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 25.919 2
2 8 8UNTESTED John Barbara 26.059 3.2
3 2 2ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 26.129 7.2
4 6 6FAB'S WINNIE Andrea Dailly 26.239 20.5
5 7 7DUSTY LILAC Matthew Lanigan 26.477 38.3
6 5 5POLLY'S YOHANNA Andrea Dailly 26.913 10.3
7 4 4ALVARADO Matthew Lanigan 27.022 26.7
P 3 3FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 29.3
R - 9URYAN BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 29.979 3.9
2 4 4CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton 30.117 3.5
3 5 5PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.198 34.6
4 8 8EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 30.308 5.7
5 7 7WALDORF Tim Britton 30.488 12.7
6 1 1SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 30.617 2.8
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 30.003 1.5
2 2 2OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 30.014 15.3
3 7 7MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton 30.08 3.8
4 5 5WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 30.165 12.5
5 1 1MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.2 10.2
6 8 8ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 30.366 35.7
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANY EXCUSE Matthew Lanigan 26.143 20.7
2 6 6TIPPA Jason Thompson 26.197 3.3
3 4 4ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 26.411 10.2
4 8 8TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 26.417 7.8
5 2 2CINDY'S OLIVER Andrea Dailly 26.455 12.5
6 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 26.552 3.9
7 3 3MOTHER HANNAH Bruce Stirling 26.685 3.7
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) (NCW)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VAN WILSON Ian Garland 38.976 2
2 7 7CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 39.096 2.2
3 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 39.175 16.1
4 8 8SUPER BLU David Geall 39.575 10.1
P 2 2SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 12.9
S - 5KRATOS Dominic Crisafi 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOLDADO Jason Thompson 25.709 2.4
2 3 3SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 25.787 3.9
3 7 7WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 25.884 3.1
4 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.266 23.2
5 2 2HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 26.341 7.4
S - 4MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 0
S - 6GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.685 6.8
2 6 6CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 22.776 6.7
3 7 7WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.788 3.3
4 3 3FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 22.905 13.1
5 8 8FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.134 15.1
6 4 9BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 23.155 3.2
7 5 5BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 23.23 22
8 1 1WINLOCK ROSE Anita Gibbons 23.437 12.5
S - 4FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan 25.851 2.8
2 2 2MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams 25.861 2.7
3 5 5ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 25.917 6.9
4 8 8SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.919 4.9
5 4 4DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.02 8.7
S - 7NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIRE LEGEND Jason Thompson 25.687 1.7
2 2 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 25.792 2
3 4 4HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.961 40
4 7 7MAGIC VOGUE Andrea Dailly 25.999 35.9
5 1 1THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 26.1 20.9
6 5 5ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 26.131 96.4
RACE 11
VIA TEK TECHNOLOGY FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BONAFIDE John Barbara 22.514 3.6
2 1 1OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.753 1.9
3 2 2BRIAN HAROLD Matthew Lanigan 22.817 12.7
4 6 6JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.915 7.8
5 7 7BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.925 96.9
6 8 8DARKLIGHT John Barbara 23.013 8.8
7 4 9GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.113 24.3
8 3 3BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.31 44.4
S - 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-3 W) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 22.955 2.7
2 4 4PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 23.027 3.5
3 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.072 26.7
4 3 3MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 23.084 5
5 8 8BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 23.538 5.4
6 7 7DARK JUSTICE Jason Hardy 23.597 16
7 6 6TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 23.683 27.4
S - 5TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 0
Click here for more detailed results