Geelong

Friday, 6th Mar 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ATHENA Tina Womann 23.038 7.2
2 7 7FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.381 4
3 3 3ASTON WINGS Tina Womann 23.507 7
4 8 8FAIL IN HONOUR Ashley Craven 23.613 5.5
5 4 4GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 23.616 3.1
6 1 1ASTON AURORA Jess Grima 23.685 6.8
S - 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
S - 6PAMMA Ronald Wood 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERIVCES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.747 3.7
2 4 4REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 22.922 25.6
3 1 1GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 22.941 2.9
4 7 7NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 23.033 16.6
5 6 6ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 23.055 7.6
6 5 5GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.086 4.9
7 2 2ASTON ARIANA Tina Womann 23.11 14.2
8 3 3CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.606 16
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 22.792 3.8
2 8 8HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.85 6
3 6 6LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.853 3.5
4 7 7UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 22.981 27.9
5 3 3CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 23.096 4.2
6 1 1MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 23.166 10
7 4 4ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 23.385 10.7
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.404 17.3
2 2 2CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns 26.465 2.2
3 4 4SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 26.569 8.5
4 3 3BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 26.671 5.2
5 8 8BIG BASH ELLYSE Jessica Hampshire 26.718 3.3
6 7 7MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 26.824 18.6
S - 6LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 26.053 4.7
2 3 9CYCLONE ARROW Nick Koutsourakis 26.088 2.8
3 4 4CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.408 5.4
4 6 6BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 26.523 3.4
5 7 7WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 26.744 7.5
S - 1BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 2SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 0
S - 3JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 0
S - 5MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 10NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 26.126 5.5
2 8 8SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.174 1.5
3 7 7MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 26.301 6
4 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 26.345 7.5
5 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.476 23.1
6 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 26.539 61.3
S - 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.816 2.3
2 2 2SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 23.002 5.3
3 3 3MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.091 6
4 5 5SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.142 18.6
5 1 1SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 23.177 4.5
6 4 4TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 24.123 8
S - 6WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
S - 8DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 0
S - 9NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.142 1.8
2 8 8SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 26.291 1.5
S - 1BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
S - 3RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 0
S - 4GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 0
S - 6BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
S - 7CROUCHER Ronald Wood 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 25.822 2.3
2 1 1NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 26.014 2.7
3 4 4THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 26.126 4.7
4 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.327 16.5
5 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.538 16
6 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.624 17.2
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 22.541 1.8
2 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.877 3.1
3 1 1CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 23.075 7.3
4 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.165 11.6
5 3 3QUICK FINANCE James Theodotou 23.172 12.1
S - 4DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 0
S - 6ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 22.863 17.1
2 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.869 4.9
3 3 3WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 22.888 3.6
4 1 1CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.984 6.2
5 5 5BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 23.023 7.5
6 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 23.375 6.9
7 8 8SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 23.54 5.7
8 6 9COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.66 43.2
S - 6TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 0
Click here for more detailed results