Geelong

Friday, 28th Feb 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.99 2.6
2 2 2AMERICAN FAME Andrea Dailly 26.194 4.4
3 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 26.306 7.3
4 7 7TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.542 11.7
5 3 3HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.724 8.1
6 4 4AMERICAN STAR Andrea Dailly 26.766 11.2
7 1 1HUXLEY BALE Andrea Dailly 26.791 7.1
S - 5MACEY MOO Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 9MISS AVONLEA Robert Crawford 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 22.733 16.7
2 6 6FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 22.771 3.5
3 5 5SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 22.78 4.7
4 1 1ASTON RIKU Craig Davis 22.942 4.1
5 8 8OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.24 10.4
6 2 2ORION BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.354 6.1
7 7 7NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 23.402 8
S - 3LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 23.016 5.1
2 8 8ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.238 5
3 1 1PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.285 5.9
4 2 2ASTON WINGS Tina Womann 23.365 4.5
5 7 7XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.446 10
6 4 4WISHLY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.556 8.7
7 6 6RUNAWAY NURSE Jason Sharp 23.562 5.6
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 22.895 4.9
2 5 5UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 22.907 8.1
3 2 2CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.92 10.2
4 8 8CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 22.925 3.6
5 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 22.984 4.2
6 7 7DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.003 24.1
7 4 4FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.11 5.9
8 6 6PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer 23.308 33.6
R - 9CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 0
R - 10RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 26.069 7.7
2 2 2WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 26.265 24.9
3 6 6MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 26.334 3.4
4 3 3MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 26.376 5.3
5 1 1NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 26.386 7.4
6 5 5POLLY'S YOHANNA Sean Cachia 26.416 9
7 7 7RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 26.641 4.4
8 8 8APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 26.696 19.6
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 25.868 4.2
2 5 5MORE DEDUCTIONS Lachlan Vine 25.886 2
3 8 8MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 25.904 7.8
4 4 4LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.952 8.2
5 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.012 11.2
6 2 10NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 26.093 15.1
7 7 7ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 26.16 18.7
S - 2LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
S - 3BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 25.754 3.3
2 4 4CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.12 30
3 2 2BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 26.14 9.2
4 5 5JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 26.328 16.2
5 7 7CYCLONE ARROW Nick Koutsourakis 26.344 4.8
6 1 1FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 26.492 2.6
7 6 6VALEERA Angela Langton 26.772 25.9
8 8 8FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 27.067 19.8
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA FRANKIE Matthew Lanigan 25.857 3.7
2 1 1DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 25.937 3.6
3 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 26.039 25.1
4 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 26.072 8.2
5 7 7VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 26.112 2.6
6 2 2CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.133 14.5
7 3 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.514 38.7
S - 3DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye 22.5 2.1
2 6 6BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 22.507 7.4
3 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.661 4.4
4 1 1DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 23.109 21.4
5 4 4NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.128 6.7
6 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.261 11.9
7 3 3HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.379 15.6
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.367 1.7
2 3 3SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.457 4
3 2 2MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 22.693 12.1
4 1 1NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.87 6.9
5 7 7DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 22.879 17.9
6 6 6PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 22.894 26.3
7 8 8THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.919 50.9
S - 4HABIB Keith Lloyd 0
R - 9HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 0
R - 10DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 0
RACE 11
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIANNA ROSE Robert Crawford 22.621 2.1
2 4 4FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.735 35.7
3 7 7WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 22.813 4
4 3 3ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.822 4.3
5 6 6TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.847 21.6
6 1 1LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 22.944 16.6
7 2 2ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 23.025 11.7
Click here for more detailed results