Geelong

Friday, 25th Oct 2019


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANY EXCUSE Matthew Lanigan 22.897 5.4
2 3 3CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 23.017 14.4
3 1 1MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 23.085 6.9
4 4 4MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 23.407 18.6
5 6 6DUSTY LILAC Matthew Lanigan 23.437 7.5
6 5 5CRAZY FOXY COOL Matthew Lanigan 23.588 10
7 7 7MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 23.612 9.9
8 2 2MEPUNGA HARRY Jeffrey Britton 23.781 2.5
S - 9FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 0
R - 10MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 2
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOLDADO Jason Thompson 26.33 1.4
2 7 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Gary Hunt 26.609 26.5
3 6 6STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 26.644 3.9
4 8 8OUR MANNY Brett Nye 26.868 16.1
5 2 2ALVARADO Matthew Lanigan 27.059 10.3
6 5 9NESSA'S BLISS Deborah White 27.654 44.7
7 3 3STAR BALLERINA Matthew Lanigan 27.78 45.3
S - 4RAGIN' NEMESIS Daniel Welsh 0
S - 5DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
GEELONG HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 25.743 2.4
2 4 4SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 25.984 11.2
3 6 6WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 26.152 5.4
4 3 3LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan 26.153 19.8
5 2 2SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma 26.309 47.9
6 8 8BABY EDEN Darren Kee 26.429 3.1
7 5 5LEKTRA DESIRE Philip Lenehan 26.467 10
S - 7RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 0
RACE 4
WALKERS PLASTER TILES & INSULATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.733 4.3
2 7 7WEBLEC KING Matthew Lanigan 25.845 2
3 5 5RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 26.134 4.3
4 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.205 9.9
5 1 1ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 26.222 22.7
6 4 4LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 26.342 12.3
RACE 5
GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 29.853 1.3
2 4 4MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 30.031 10.2
3 7 7MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan 30.215 7.3
4 3 3BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 30.216 6.2
5 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 30.389 34
6 2 2YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 30.466 37.6
S - 1XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 6
GGRC CUP NIGHT DISTANCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 38.979 7.2
2 5 5MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 39 20.3
3 3 3TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 39.11 1.3
4 2 2ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 39.256 8.2
5 8 8YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 39.546 21.7
6 4 4KIOMARA Greg Doyle 39.581 39.2
7 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 39.629 36
S - 7SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 7
GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.067 2.1
2 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 30.165 3.3
3 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 30.178 5.2
4 1 1CHILLIN John Callus 30.233 15.2
5 4 4LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 30.404 8.9
6 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 30.552 43.8
S - 7RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG GOLD CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 25.306 2.3
2 8 8RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 25.384 4
3 5 5PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.581 6.4
4 7 7RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 25.732 43.6
5 4 4SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 25.768 5
6 1 1VIVATAR Angela Langton 25.826 11.3
7 6 6LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 25.877 36.6
S - 2SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 0
R - 9BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 10WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BONAFIDE John Barbara 22.472 1.6
2 4 4DARKLIGHT John Barbara 22.515 4.9
3 1 1BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.788 33.3
4 7 7BRIAN HAROLD Matthew Lanigan 22.94 9.1
5 6 6GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.976 20.3
6 2 2SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 23.009 9.8
7 8 8QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 23.034 13
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.452 2
2 8 8JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.762 2.9
3 1 1BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon 22.815 6.4
4 3 3BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 23.176 41.4
5 6 6HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.406 21.5
6 4 4LIKE A SLUG Peter Fulton 23.739 41
F 5 5MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 9.5
S - 7CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.59 3.6
2 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.603 6.4
3 6 6AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 22.642 11.4
4 3 3BAD APPLE Philip Smith 22.675 3.9
5 5 5CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 22.687 11.9
6 2 2WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 22.694 5.2
7 7 7ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 22.707 13.7
8 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 22.979 18.2
R - 9LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.804 2.9
2 4 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 25.884 2.1
3 7 7DIEGO FERNANDO Brandyn Grenfell 26.166 8.3
4 8 8MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 26.198 8.9
5 3 3TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 26.377 15
6 1 1ATARAH Paul Jones 26.478 26.2
7 2 2HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 26.499 50.5
Click here for more detailed results