Geelong

Friday, 27th Sep 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 22.937 2.6
2 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.959 2.7
3 6 6SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 23.151 5.3
4 8 8MUSTERED COURAGE Jeff Galea 23.465 7.8
5 5 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons 23.539 30
6 7 7MADAME POOKIE Jeff Galea 23.861 38
7 1 1GABBY GABBY Jeff Galea 24.252 17.4
S - 2ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0
R - 10BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.881 3.6
2 3 3EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.275 2.3
3 6 10BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 23.37 4.7
4 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Courts 23.478 29.8
5 2 2CRACKED SODA Jeff Galea 23.567 23.4
6 7 7UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.572 8.2
7 5 5MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.729 53.6
8 8 8HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 23.92 19.8
S - 6MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 0
R - 9FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton 22.362 1.7
2 8 8TIPPA Jason Thompson 22.628 5.1
3 2 2COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 22.758 24.5
4 7 7SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 22.775 17.9
5 6 6PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 22.908 4
6 1 1MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 23.333 17.8
S - 3LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
S - 5SPARKY GIRL David Baker 0
S - 9MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 10ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 25.61 1.2
2 3 3INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 26.041 13.3
3 1 1BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 26.048 19.8
4 6 6GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 26.356 30.5
5 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 26.386 40.4
6 2 2RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 27.406 29.9
7 5 5PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 27.784 11.8
8 4 4SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 27.811 10.7
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.058 8.7
2 6 6LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 26.197 3.2
3 8 8ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.213 22.1
4 1 1MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 26.292 2.2
5 7 7MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.486 13.8
6 2 2BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 26.543 7
7 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.587 21.2
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 25.554 1.9
2 6 6SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 25.688 2.5
3 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.851 9.9
4 7 7FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 25.901 26.9
5 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.998 13.5
6 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 26.038 24.6
7 1 1ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 26.239 50.8
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.62 3.2
2 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.739 5.2
3 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.774 4.9
4 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.779 6.3
5 6 6SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 22.865 9.1
6 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 23.101 45.1
7 3 3SHIMANDO Matthew Marshall 23.114 5.6
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 29.936 23.7
2 8 8BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 30.077 3.1
3 2 2PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.089 8.6
4 1 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 30.25 22.6
5 3 3MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 30.462 3.7
6 5 5VIVATAR Angela Langton 30.662 4.9
7 4 4MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 30.733 5.8
8 6 6WILBURY Craig Elliot 30.835 77.8
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 22.588 2.6
2 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 23.043 10.4
3 7 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.094 3.4
4 8 8TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.111 5.2
5 2 2HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano 23.303 22.5
6 6 6WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 23.484 13
7 4 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.762 9.7
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.704 4.5
2 7 7I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.709 2.3
3 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 22.862 42.9
4 3 3BROCKY Troy Scott 22.967 5.2
5 1 1COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat 22.999 12.3
6 8 8PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.043 9.1
7 2 2JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 23.122 7.7
S - 5THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FONZARELLI Troy Scott 22.617 2.8
2 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 22.731 2.1
3 7 7TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.915 10.4
4 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.96 11.3
5 6 6MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 23.067 11
6 3 3FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.197 14.1
S - 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOSTON FLAME David Torr 22.681 8.1
2 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 22.888 42.8
3 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 22.909 11
4 4 4SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 23.06 25.2
5 1 1LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 23.106 1.5
6 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.172 9.7
7 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 23.31 24.4
8 6 6HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 23.33 8.7
Click here for more detailed results