Geelong

Friday, 20th Sep 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 22.974 5.4
2 2 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.121 1.6
3 7 7SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 23.155 13.5
4 3 3HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano 23.638 47
5 6 6APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 23.744 10.1
6 1 1ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 24.083 19.9
D 4 4EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.168 6.6
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WALLBANGER Angela Langton 22.331 1.9
2 8 8SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 22.712 6
3 1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 22.841 11.6
4 6 6MYSTIC MOON David Burnett 23.007 4
5 3 3LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.389 24.1
6 4 4DARCY RULES Tim Noy 23.634 31.4
7 7 7GABBY GABBY Jeff Galea 24.311 13.5
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIPPA Jason Thompson 22.69 2.6
2 3 3ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 23.002 5.2
3 2 2MOTHER HANNAH Bruce Stirling 23.023 2.3
4 1 1BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 23.076 10.2
5 4 4CRACKED SODA Jeff Galea 23.393 21.7
6 7 7MANE TOY Tim Noy 24.326 43.1
S - 8MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 22.512 1.6
2 8 8MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.887 17.5
3 6 6UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.262 9.5
4 7 7SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 23.625 6.9
5 2 2HI CALLING David Baker 23.673 7.6
6 3 3HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 24.053 34.3
7 1 1TOY FAIR Tim Noy 24.142 10.9
RACE 5
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.741 6.1
2 4 4DARKLIGHT John Barbara 22.784 1.9
3 1 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.846 7.5
4 6 6GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.849 10
5 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 22.958 10.9
6 3 3HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 22.98 5.5
S - 2TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.607 2.6
2 8 8ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 22.802 5.7
3 3 3SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 22.96 2.1
4 4 4SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 22.998 33.7
5 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 23.035 19
6 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.058 17.4
S - 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 25.685 3.4
2 1 1HE'S FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 25.753 2.5
3 3 3MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 25.798 12
4 2 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 25.801 64.8
5 8 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 25.944 38.9
6 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.118 70
7 6 6ROPER RIVER JAKE Jason Thompson 26.147 3.1
8 7 7LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 26.339 29.2
R - 9LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan 0
R - 10MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 8
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.589 8.7
2 8 8VIVATAR Angela Langton 25.635 3.9
3 1 1FEARLESS John Barbara 25.685 1.9
4 5 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 25.874 15.8
5 7 7MAJOR INNINGS Matthew Lanigan 25.964 6.8
6 2 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 26.022 39.4
7 3 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.061 15.6
S - 4NOTORIOUS MAC 0
S - 9ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 10QUIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPARKY GIRL David Baker 23.139 3.6
2 2 2FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 23.263 2.7
3 3 3ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 23.374 13.5
4 6 6MADAME POOKIE Jeff Galea 23.732 6.3
D 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 23.182 3.3
S - 7ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
S - 8AEROPLANE MOSES Braden Finn 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 22.666 3.3
2 6 6COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 22.69 4.4
3 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 23.126 7.1
4 3 3ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 23.21 6.6
5 4 4MUSTERED COURAGE Jeff Galea 23.464 25.8
6 1 1MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.731 7.7
D 2 2TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 23.232 5.2
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 25.474 2.5
2 4 4PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 25.997 16.6
3 7 7BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 26.126 21.7
4 6 6NO MORE PARTYING Braden Finn 26.194 2.5
5 5 5SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.274 41.7
6 2 2GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 26.289 13.3
7 8 8MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 26.897 5.6
S - 3ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.085 7.8
2 3 3EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 23.214 51.2
3 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 23.235 2.9
4 7 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 23.437 15.4
5 2 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.442 22.2
6 4 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.674 3
7 1 1DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 23.729 3.9
S - 6BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results