Geelong

Friday, 6th Sep 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 23.033 1.9
2 8 8MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 23.252 3.1
3 5 5VINNIA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.498 6.9
4 1 1PRINCETOWN BOY David Graham 23.509 30.4
5 4 4BELLA PATCH Jessica Sharp 23.715 6.2
S - 7LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 2
JESSIE AZL CONSTRUCTION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell 23.053 4.5
2 5 5UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.312 5.7
3 8 8ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 23.439 2.9
4 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.761 29.7
5 1 1LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.84 3.1
6 2 2BOLT LIGHTNING David Graham 23.852 11.3
RACE 3
BIRTHDAY BOYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BONAFIDE John Barbara 22.547 1.6
2 7 7NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.683 5.7
3 5 5FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 22.724 10.1
4 8 8TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 23 35.6
5 6 10LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 23.294 37.7
6 4 4DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 23.302 6.2
7 2 2NAME ME NELLY Robert Britton 23.428 13
S - 1GO BETTY Wendy Hughes 0
S - 6RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 9KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
GELINE 26
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.667 2.6
2 7 7RAPID FIRE Daryl Williams 22.687 2.9
3 8 8VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 22.916 11.6
4 5 5SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 22.959 10.2
5 6 6HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 23.137 16.5
6 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 23.376 14.1
7 2 2ALF MULWEE Michael Said 23.888 21.4
8 4 4PICK UP LINE David Torr 24.215 10.9
RACE 5
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 25.806 6
2 4 4MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 25.814 2.2
3 8 8FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 25.878 3.9
4 1 1ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 25.938 5
5 6 6AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 26.047 21.4
6 2 2ZIPPING BUFFY Andrew Xerri 26.335 34.8
7 7 7ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 26.439 41.8
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 25.73 2
2 7 7HABIB Keith Lloyd 26.01 5.9
3 2 2MEDINA Robert Britton 26.22 2.7
4 3 3STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 26.465 15.9
5 4 4MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton 26.605 12.5
S - 6CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 0
S - 8ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 25.337 1.3
2 1 1BANGA Raymond Henness 25.744 8.2
3 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.047 22.1
4 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 26.093 60.2
5 7 7GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 26.147 40.8
6 8 8MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 26.17 5.1
7 4 9TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 26.312 57.9
S - 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
S - 6RED WINE FEVER Troy Scott 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 25.77 14.9
2 1 1LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 25.823 2.7
3 6 6PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 25.948 3
4 8 8YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 26.071 4.2
5 4 4MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.456 65.1
6 2 2BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 26.545 6.2
S - 7SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COCOON Matthew Lanigan 22.432 1.8
2 6 6SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.047 11.6
3 3 3ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 23.186 8.7
4 4 4STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 23.236 8.1
5 5 5JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 23.299 5.5
6 1 1CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.305 31.2
7 2 2MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.363 16.3
8 8 8DUST UP Wade Green 24.145 33.5
R - 9OPALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 10
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 25.961 2.1
2 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 26.09 3.6
3 7 7SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 26.128 4.3
4 1 1ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 26.144 15.7
5 8 8BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 26.187 7.7
6 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.521 48.1
S - 4FONZARELLI Troy Scott 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.673 9.8
2 3 3LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 22.692 12.9
3 2 2FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.066 52.9
4 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 23.115 3.9
5 1 1BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 23.201 8.4
6 5 5BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.319 56.3
7 6 6ZIPPING SHEILA Raymond Henness 23.33 2
T 4 4WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 12
R - 9WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
R - 10IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 12
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 22.656 1.3
2 7 7BROCKY Troy Scott 22.86 33.4
3 4 4LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 22.878 4
4 2 2ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 23.083 11.8
5 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 23.206 93.5
6 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.326 25
7 8 8SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.489 43.6
8 5 5YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.528 50
R - 9WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
R - 10BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results