Geelong

Friday, 1st May 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER CINDY Joseph Briffa 23.263 2.8
2 4 4CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 23.344 7.5
3 8 8OLLIE'S PORTRAIT Brett Mackie 23.472 3.2
4 2 2CROWN ELLA Correy Grenfell 23.552 9.5
5 1 1TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 23.835 13.2
6 7 7DANCING SIENNA Ricky Coleman 23.911 10.5
7 6 6OLLIE'S HOPE Ricky Coleman 24.127 10.1
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIENNA'S ACE Deborah Coleman 23.102 4
2 8 8SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 23.451 4.4
3 7 7MIZUKI ROSE Tim Britton 23.576 10.4
4 4 4LOVELY SIENNA Ricky Coleman 23.622 6.5
5 2 2OLLIE MAMBO Ricky Coleman 23.768 3.3
6 1 1SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 23.938 43.9
7 6 6CROWN ELFIE Correy Grenfell 24.017 7.9
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAYBE GRACIE Ricky Coleman 23.343 4.9
2 4 4KEEPING FAITH Brett Mackie 23.463 3.3
3 2 2MAYBE SIENNA Ricky Coleman 23.693 5.9
4 3 3PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.714 14.7
5 8 8FLAUNT IT OLLIE Ricky Coleman 23.857 3.9
6 6 6VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 23.95 7
7 7 7JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 24.084 27.3
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA ELEANA Rebecca Gibbons 23.383 6.1
2 6 6MEPUNGA DOYLE Samantha Hooke 23.505 3.2
3 3 3GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 23.607 2.5
4 8 8MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 23.631 6.3
5 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.703 9.9
6 7 7BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.901 22.4
S - 1LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 0
S - 5MEPUNGA HARRY Adam Richardson 0
RACE 5
PUP TO TRACK (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 26.294 15.4
2 1 1MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 26.418 2.5
3 4 4TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 26.536 10.6
4 5 5ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.607 11.3
5 8 8MY FAITH Brett Mackie 26.631 3.2
6 7 7GRACEFUL LIGHT Jeffrey Britton 26.699 6.4
7 6 6COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 26.818 15.9
8 2 2DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 27.117 119.1
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 26.386 1.3
2 3 3ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.534 25.5
3 8 8GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.58 46.3
4 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.589 10.8
5 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.62 8.7
6 6 6MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 26.749 56.3
7 7 7LIBBY'S DREAM Leanne Burke 26.753 11.8
8 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.869 18
R - 9LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 23.142 150.2
2 7 7TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 23.219 4.7
3 6 6OKAY SAM John Barbara 23.233 8.4
4 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 23.31 25.8
5 4 4ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 23.313 1.9
6 5 5TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 23.442 7.5
7 2 2PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.528 6.9
S - 1HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 8
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 25.971 3.3
2 7 7PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 26.51 7.7
3 8 8MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 26.621 8.7
4 6 6DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 26.714 63.5
5 4 4BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.767 23.3
6 1 1SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 26.825 1.8
7 2 2WEBLEC FIRE Samantha Grenfell 27.274 44.5
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YANO BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.556 6.6
2 4 4BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.564 15
3 1 1LOVE AND THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 26.639 3
4 2 2XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.695 9.9
5 6 6FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 26.77 21.9
6 7 7FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 26.931 2.5
7 3 3RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 26.981 70.8
8 8 8BERKEL BOY John Frewin 27.043 15.2
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 22.834 1.8
2 5 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 22.922 3.5
3 6 6MY MATE FLASH Gavin Burke 23.134 6.5
4 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 23.212 37.2
5 4 4GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.239 33.9
6 1 1KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 23.286 31
7 7 7LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 23.433 10.5
S - 3LEKTRA RAINBOW Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.043 6.8
2 8 8ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 23.048 3.7
3 7 7BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 23.236 13.8
4 6 6HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 23.33 6.2
5 2 2SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 23.436 5.6
6 4 4NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 23.449 9.1
P 5 5BALLISTIC YAALA Ashley Welsh 4.1
S - 1SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 26.46 1.8
2 8 8MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Samantha Hooke 26.792 4.1
3 3 3BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.889 29.2
4 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 27.117 17.5
5 4 4MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 27.253 35.2
6 7 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 27.34 25.9
7 5 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 27.395 15.7
8 2 2HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 27.617 6.5
S - 5COMPLETED Rita Gatt 0
R - 10CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 0
Click here for more detailed results