Geelong

Friday, 2nd Aug 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.428 12.5
2 8 8HENDRIX BALE Correy Grenfell 26.661 5.1
3 4 4ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 26.712 19.7
4 5 5LIMBURG NEMESIS Cornelis Reivers 26.745 7.2
5 2 2HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.8 36.1
6 1 1JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 27.025 4.6
7 6 6ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 27.2 2.8
8 7 7UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 27.271 8.4
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 22.894 5.9
2 2 2ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 22.938 2.6
3 1 1LAVA STREET Brendan Pursell 23.142 3.4
4 4 4CROWN NIKKI Correy Grenfell 23.598 28.3
5 3 3PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 23.79 17.3
6 7 7SHORTEST STRAW Brendan Pursell 23.892 12.5
7 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 24.164 6.4
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOBBY LAVA Brendan Pursell 22.911 3.2
2 7 7COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 22.921 12.5
3 5 10NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 23.008 19.9
4 3 9GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.122 27.6
5 2 2HE'S AN ACE Brendan Pursell 23.14 2
6 8 8GIGI'S FIRE Matthew Lanigan 23.353 9.7
7 4 4RED WINE FEVER Troy Scott 23.492 25
8 6 6IMPATIENT TOM Tina Womann 23.71 17.8
S - 3ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 0
S - 5GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.995 5.3
2 3 3FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash 26.154 3.5
3 8 8TOURELLO Graham James 26.159 2.7
4 5 5ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 26.326 9
5 7 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.413 43.8
6 4 4BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 26.52 19.5
7 6 6PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 26.669 9.4
8 2 2QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.694 22.9
R - 9ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 5
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.955 3.6
2 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Andrea Chapple 26.218 2.6
3 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.428 11.9
4 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 26.441 3.4
5 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 26.595 36.2
6 2 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 26.625 8.7
S - 1MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 0
S - 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FEARLESS John Barbara 25.73 1.9
2 6 6MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 25.887 7.5
3 2 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 26.05 7.3
4 7 7RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.133 27.8
5 4 4SAETTA Brendan Pursell 26.147 9.7
6 3 3FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 26.16 5.4
7 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 26.41 49.4
8 8 8TINK Cassandra James 26.416 18.3
R - 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 25.904 4.5
2 5 5KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 25.905 30.4
3 6 6IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 25.984 6.9
4 7 7MEPUNGA REMI Jeffrey Britton 26.005 2.3
5 4 4MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 26.03 3.7
6 1 1WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne 26.504 35.7
7 3 9MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.578 69.2
8 2 2ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 26.765 22.7
S - 3HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 25.464 1.9
2 6 6PEPPERTIDE Brendan Pursell 25.892 3.7
3 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.98 5.7
4 7 7BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 26.088 13.3
5 4 4TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 26.182 28.7
6 3 3AMY AMOUR David Grindley 26.255 10.5
7 1 1GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.483 36.3
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 22.771 2.7
2 1 1HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.093 25.4
3 6 6ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 23.127 15.1
4 7 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.157 9.5
5 8 8DARKLIGHT John Barbara 23.237 2.2
6 3 3TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 23.342 16.1
7 2 2MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.347 17.3
8 5 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 23.495 30.6
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.623 6.6
2 2 2EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 22.662 1.2
3 8 8CASSIUS MONELLI Nicole Lund 22.868 37.2
4 7 7PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.017 20.5
5 1 1SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.034 7
S - 4WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.718 7.7
2 7 7LIGHTNING BEN Andrea Chapple 22.834 15.2
3 4 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.919 38.3
4 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Anita Gibbons 22.968 9.2
5 5 5FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.993 3.2
6 6 6MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.015 47.5
7 8 8DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 23.05 2.7
8 2 2DIMITROV Craig Treherne 23.374 6.6
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.578 10.3
2 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.85 40.7
3 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.914 14.4
4 6 6TAT WARBY Brendon Jones 22.992 9.1
5 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.144 36.7
6 3 3GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 23.194 10.9
7 8 8DYNA ELEANA Correy Grenfell 23.803 3.2
8 7 7CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 23.868 2.2
Click here for more detailed results