Geelong

Friday, 5th Jul 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.675 4.9
2 1 1NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 22.966 5.1
3 6 6BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 23.427 9.4
4 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 23.484 3.1
5 4 4JOE'S GOLD Matthew Lanigan 23.553 4.2
6 5 5LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 23.638 20.2
7 7 7HENDRIX BALE Correy Grenfell 23.712 35.6
8 3 3ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 23.843 28.4
R - 9ANOTHER STORM Brendan Pursell 0
R - 10HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEKEL BALE Correy Grenfell 26.163 5.4
2 1 1RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.299 5.3
3 8 8COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 26.479 5.4
4 2 2WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 26.51 7.8
5 4 4ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 26.536 6.3
6 5 5CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 26.615 30.1
7 7 7FERNANDO LASS Robert Britton 26.659 4
8 6 6GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.695 21.8
R - 9HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 0
R - 10NIALL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAN ABSCONDED Brendan Pursell 22.615 1.6
2 5 5TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 22.747 12.9
3 1 1PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.001 14.5
4 4 4BAGS ON SHAZZA Harrison Goss 23.067 7.6
5 6 6MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.139 5.7
6 8 8OH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.193 17.6
7 7 7SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 23.322 24.6
8 2 2DIRTY BOSTON Debbie Bewley 23.33 53.5
R - 9MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.131 3.2
2 3 3LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 23.149 44.9
3 2 2COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 23.228 21.1
4 4 4SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 23.401 2.3
5 6 9WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.49 45
6 8 8ARCH ENEMY James Shaw 23.498 4.7
7 5 5SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.702 10.9
8 7 7CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 24.23 23.8
S - 6DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 0
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 26.106 1.3
2 6 6ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.26 22.3
3 8 8MEEHAN LOUIE Dean Elliott 26.284 32.6
4 7 7WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne 26.534 22.6
5 5 5GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.61 46
6 1 1MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 26.724 4.1
7 3 3NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.842 27.2
S - 2COCOON Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 9STRIKING SUCCESS Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 0
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.74 2
2 8 8MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 25.832 3.2
3 3 3PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 26.023 7.5
4 2 2DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 26.126 18.8
5 6 6LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.222 30.3
6 1 1MEPUNGA PRIDE Joy Mcdowall 26.234 11.6
7 4 4WALEONJON Matthew Marshall 26.307 15.1
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 22.387 1.04
2 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 22.832 11.8
3 6 6TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 22.88 40
4 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.897 17.4
5 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 23.09 21.4
6 3 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.175 60.6
S - 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 25.924 2.3
2 8 8HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 26.178 19.2
3 4 4MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 26.222 10.4
4 2 2MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 26.255 3.6
5 7 7HIGH TENACITY Michael Bewley 26.371 10.5
6 1 1BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.405 9.9
7 6 6DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 26.473 7.9
S - 5CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.02 2.8
2 2 2SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia 26.03 2.2
3 4 4JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 26.189 6.8
4 7 7DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 26.479 17.4
5 5 5IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.506 15.2
6 1 1BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.935 8.7
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.458 1.3
2 3 3JUST BURNING Graham James 22.769 4.9
3 6 6BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.007 35.4
4 1 1HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.19 62.1
5 7 7SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 23.204 16.7
6 2 2DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 23.604 57.6
7 4 4ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 23.711 9.4
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.693 1.7
2 6 6LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 22.714 14.7
3 4 4ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 22.888 9.5
4 3 3MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.894 6.9
5 8 8SHOOT TO MISS Harry Manolitsis 23.094 4
6 7 7ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.125 48.5
7 1 1FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 23.52 46.4
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton 22.503 6
2 2 2MEDINA Robert Britton 22.643 1.3
3 3 3FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.87 11
4 1 1FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 22.972 94.6
5 8 8WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.073 61.3
6 7 7SPOLLY JAMES Nicole Lund 23.131 8.8
7 4 4WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.132 78.2
Click here for more detailed results