Geelong

Tuesday, 7th May 2019


RACE 1
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DIMITROV Craig Treherne 22.731 2.2
2 8 8PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 23.149 6.6
3 7 7CRANKY DAVE Jessica Sharp 23.157 8.5
4 4 4RAPID HIGHWAY Sheryl Thomas 23.498 3.1
5 3 3CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 23.538 29.5
6 1 1CALICO GAL Cameron Taylor 23.543 18
7 2 2CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 23.663 31.9
8 5 5ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.91 58
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 22.72 34.5
2 8 8CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 22.822 8.8
3 5 5MAGPIE ROBBIE Glenn Campbell 23.037 4.3
4 2 2OCON PEREZ Jason Sharp 23.452 3.3
5 1 1BONT'S CHARLIE David Graham 23.553 4.9
6 3 3LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 23.604 7.4
7 4 4CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 23.964 6
S - 7SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp 26.038 1.4
2 4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.309 6.3
3 6 6HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.416 7.2
4 5 5WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 26.548 29
5 2 2DAVID'S WAY David Hills 26.808 24.4
6 8 8CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 26.816 9.5
S - 3WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 7LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING CIA Ricky Coleman 22.445 1.4
2 2 2ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.673 8.6
3 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 22.853 14.6
4 6 6SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.252 7
5 8 8CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.444 8.4
6 5 5MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.558 63
7 7 7BETS AND BEERS David Graham 23.708 26.3
S - 4PANDORA'S DEVIL 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAZOR'S EDGE Rosalyn Hume 25.653 1.5
2 1 1NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.079 19.4
3 3 3CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 26.156 26.7
4 6 6CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 26.163 4.2
5 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.213 17
6 5 5LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 26.449 9.5
7 7 7SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.491 25.7
S - 2MARLISE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-3 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 25.973 1.7
2 8 8TRUE Jason Sharp 25.998 10.3
3 3 3SUN WUKONG Jessica Sharp 26.081 5.4
4 4 4BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 26.765 6.5
5 7 7NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.799 38.7
6 2 2MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 26.81 22.7
7 1 1BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills 26.815 13.7
T 5 5LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor 33.6
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 22.594 8
2= 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 22.869 8.3
2= 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 22.869 13.7
4 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.983 9.4
5 7 7CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 22.994 28.2
6 3 3ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.166 39.8
7 4 4PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 23.407 1.4
RACE 8
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 25.953 10.6
2 1 1LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 26.035 14.7
3 3 3TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 26.04 12.2
4 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.206 31.7
5 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.214 27.5
6 7 7DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 26.223 4.6
7 6 6MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.395 24.4
8 8 8JANALI Terrence Reid 26.408 1.6
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.784 3.9
2 6 6MISS LULU Chloe Dew 22.842 2.1
3 7 7ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White 22.861 7.5
4 3 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.107 30.7
5 2 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.127 14.3
6 8 8BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.17 4.6
S - 4CULLQUIN ALEXIS Richard Anchen 0
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.692 3.2
2 4 4KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.798 4.1
3 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.835 7.6
4 6 6MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 22.96 5.7
5 2 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.56 4.7
6 8 8HAWKIE Kevin Ward 23.645 42.8
7 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.907 12.9
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 23.06 3.6
2 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.066 8.7
3 2 2ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 23.172 2.9
4 5 5DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 23.208 14.2
5 7 7URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 23.276 29.2
6 6 6BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.362 13.3
7 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.489 13
8 3 3GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.597 5.3
RACE 12
JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL BLAST Michael Gibbons 22.694 3
2 1 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.972 3.9
3 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.99 17.3
4 3 3CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 23.445 3.6
5 6 6BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.58 53.6
6 7 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.644 36
7 5 5ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.744 10.8
8 4 4BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.788 8.7
Click here for more detailed results