Geelong

Tuesday, 2nd Apr 2019


RACE 1
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LLOYD BALE Lori Courts 22.898 2.9
2 5 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.951 9.3
3 8 8LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 23.333 8.5
4 7 7ARNINATOR Troy Scott 23.384 5.1
5 1 1CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.468 3.8
6 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.769 25.7
7 3 3MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.999 9.5
S - 2NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA SPECTRE Jeffrey Britton 25.882 1.3
2 7 7LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.086 9.8
3 2 2VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.31 5.1
4 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 26.314 14.7
5 4 4HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.326 39.3
6 8 8KILLANA Nathan Hunt 26.654 39
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 22.867 4
2 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.322 27.4
3 4 4SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.48 4.7
4 1 1BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.516 10.3
5 6 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 23.773 1.9
6 7 7MINUTES Andrew Wood 24.017 24
7 3 3DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 24.088 56.8
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 23.015 3.7
2 3 3IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 23.305 2.8
3 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.355 36.1
4 2 2RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.405 40.8
5 6 6WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 23.455 3.1
6 1 1BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.517 10.6
7 5 5MORE WIT Scott Melville 24.02 12.7
S - 7MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 25.979 3.5
2 6 6JIM'S HOTEL Matthew Nash 26.159 7
3 2 2ZIPPING MELODY Gerald Mckenna 26.321 20.1
4 8 8MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 26.515 1.9
5 4 4ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 26.639 43
6 3 3NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 26.756 7.9
7 7 7MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 26.771 45.6
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 22.479 2.1
2 4 4WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 22.695 9.9
3 6 6DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.957 12.2
4 8 8DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 22.994 11.2
5 7 7MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 23.004 8.6
6 2 2TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.034 8.3
7 1 1GIANT JARVIS Nicole Goodwin 23.181 5.1
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 22.666 5.2
2 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 22.734 14.3
3 7 7NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.058 7.5
4 2 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.06 32.4
5 1 1SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.158 4
6 4 4BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 23.241 7.2
7 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 23.394 2.7
RACE 8
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.971 1.8
2 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.137 5.8
3 6 6MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.234 9.5
4 7 7RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 26.235 12.2
5 3 3RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.281 9.6
6 2 2BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 26.594 34.3
7 4 4CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 27.093 7.1
S - 8RENALDO Leland Medcraft 0
R - 9EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 9
PETPANELS.COM.AU No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 22.84 2.9
2 6 6ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 22.953 6.8
3 3 3RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela 23.079 19.2
4 1 1WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.17 4.3
5 8 8EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 23.185 5.6
6 7 7MY MANDARA Peter Keane 23.326 21.5
7 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 23.476 5.5
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PLEASE STAND UP Gary Mannion 22.677 3.3
2 2 2ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 23.054 2.8
3 1 1BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.155 5.6
4 3 3SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.195 48.4
5 8 8SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.317 7.8
6 4 4FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.535 29.7
7 5 5GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.55 7.5
8 6 6ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.624 27.9
Click here for more detailed results