Geelong

Friday, 8th Mar 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ABBY'S TOY John Barbara 23.008 2.5
2 7 7YANIRA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.035 21.6
3 2 2SHERMO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.052 32
4 1 1LANDON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.275 5.4
5 4 4JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.359 24.4
6 5 5RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 23.493 4.3
7 6 10MAXIMUM ZOE Luke Harris 23.7 17
8 8 8KRAMER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.709 5.3
S - 6FELICIA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9CUTLASS Andrea Dailly 26.062 16.8
2 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.461 4.8
3 5 5DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 26.696 2.6
4 1 1ENYA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.737 5
5 2 2HAIDEE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.826 6.8
6 4 4MISSY BALE Andrea Dailly 26.905 12.3
7 3 10HEY LONELY GIRL Andrea Dailly 26.964 24.3
8 8 8LEKTRA PERRY Andrea Dailly 27.02 17.2
S - 3FRAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 7MIRACOLO Ann-marie Matheson 0
RACE 3
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SAKURA Seona Thompson 25.727 1.6
2 7 7KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly 26.036 7.5
3 4 4HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 26.277 25.6
4 8 8MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 26.279 23.9
5 5 5QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.589 25.4
6 1 1EROLO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.873 6.9
7 6 6MISS TOY Andrea Chapple 27.113 8.4
8 2 2KAIDE BALE Andrea Dailly 27.217 23.2
S - 9KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10CUTLASS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.485 5.4
2 5 5LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 22.768 12.2
3 6 6BLUE GLITTER Angela Langton 22.797 2.2
4 1 1MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.885 10.3
5 3 3DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 23.014 3.4
6 7 10UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 23.099 32.3
7 4 4ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 23.241 44.6
8 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.4 45.5
S - 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 9BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.057 1.5
2 5 5OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 26.243 6.2
3 6 6BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 26.579 13.3
4 7 7HADEEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.676 12.9
5 4 4KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.735 36.6
6 1 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.8 39.3
7 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.878 19.2
8 3 3ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 26.942 8.1
R - 9ROMAN RENEGADE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HECTIC BRO Wayne Vassallo 25.639 1.9
2 8 8GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 25.977 20.4
3 6 9COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.169 21.7
4 1 1MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 26.201 2.3
5 4 4HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 26.389 42.3
6 2 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.463 24.1
7 5 5DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 26.475 49.4
8 3 3AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.688 19.7
S - 6UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.962 1.4
2 1 1BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 26.198 5.8
3 4 4KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.325 8.2
4 2 2RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.345 15.1
5 8 8JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 26.372 25.9
6 7 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.477 11.7
S - 3MADERRA Luke Harris 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.553 3.3
2 1 1THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 25.774 2.4
3 8 8KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 25.908 18.8
4 5 5ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.957 12.3
5 4 4MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 26.199 18.2
6 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.307 12.1
7 6 6SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 26.364 6.1
8 7 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.722 37.2
R - 9COMPLETED Rita Gatt 0
R - 10GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 22.659 9.3
2 1 1CATCH YOU LATER Margery Quick 22.936 2
3 8 8ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White 23.187 35.7
4 3 3YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 23.217 19.9
5 5 5SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 23.265 11.6
6 4 4UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 23.487 3.4
7 7 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.51 79.6
8 2 2QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 23.582 10.6
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 23.061 6.3
2 1 1EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley 23.084 2.1
3 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.143 42.5
4 2 2CHARCOAL AVENUE Aaron Setford 23.18 9.7
5 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 23.233 7
6 5 5CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 23.413 12.8
7 6 6OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 23.567 5.9
8 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.895 30.8
R - 9JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.652 4.9
2 8 8LEKTRA FLIRT Andrea Dailly 22.688 9.1
3 6 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.841 2.2
4 1 1DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.859 7.9
5 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.897 11.4
6 5 5TYCHE DIAMOND Cassandra James 22.904 11.1
7 7 7LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 22.939 9.9
8 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.988 53.7
R - 9JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 0
R - 10BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.77 4.3
2 3 3MAHJONG MAGIC Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.799 21.5
3 2 2ICARUS Aaron Setford 22.878 2.3
4 5 5FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.952 31.8
5 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.181 7
6 7 9LOROUPE Deborah White 23.249 43.7
7 8 8DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.367 11.7
8 6 6LITTLE LOTTA Jessica Sharp 24.155 5.2
S - 7BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 0
R - 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results