Geelong

Thursday, 20th Sep 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.761 1.2
2 7 7TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 23.274 32.5
3 6 6SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.47 21.5
4 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.576 22.6
5 1 1NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.628 7.5
6 8 8DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.743 11.3
S - 4DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 22.757 2.8
2 8 8ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.994 5.2
3 6 6BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 23.04 6.3
4 7 7NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.074 51.3
5 1 1CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 23.092 8.1
6 2 9BOBBY RAY James Psaila 23.129 9.9
7 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.314 29
F 5 5SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 5.3
S - 2ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 23.077 22.3
2 3 3MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 23.082 4.8
3 2 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 23.114 4.2
4 7 7RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.148 8.1
5 8 8MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.165 21.4
6 4 4MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.221 6.7
7 6 6SUKHOI SU Jeffrey Britton 23.346 3
8 5 5ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.545 25.4
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 26.053 1.9
2 6 6SPOTLIGHT John Magri 26.335 6
3 7 7WILBURY Craig Elliot 26.363 5.5
4 5 5DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 26.365 16.4
5 2 2MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.377 8.6
6 1 1LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.477 14
7 3 3QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 26.948 49.8
T 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 29.9
R - 9ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 0
R - 10EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 0
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 26.359 28.7
2 8 8MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 26.429 16.7
3 6 6HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 26.537 17.6
4 7 7HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 26.659 5.6
5 5 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.939 8.6
6 4 4DAICOS Travis Howell 27.101 14.8
7 2 2LOSE YOUR BLUES Jeffrey Britton 27.209 1.5
8 1 1BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 27.533 59.6
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (3-8 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 30.137 48.2
2 2 2DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 30.253 1.4
3 8 8LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 30.414 4.6
4 1 1SLEW LEFT Michael Bewley 30.684 11.7
5 6 6DYNA ALICE Travis Howell 30.861 20.2
6 3 3MEEHAN ROY Luke Harris 31.023 10.9
7 5 5DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 31.066 36.2
S - 4FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ART NOVEAU Angela Langton 26.022 1.4
2 3 3KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.161 16.9
3 5 5CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.173 5.5
4 1 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.205 34.8
5 8 8MY BOY JOEY 26.309 13.3
6 4 4BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 26.355 14.1
7 7 7HA HA GOTCHA Luke Harris 26.496 29.8
8 6 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 26.565 20.4
S - 1TRIUM 0
R - 10CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 8
BURNS ARCHER REALITY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MUTANT Deborah Coleman 25.689 1.9
2 7 7CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 25.954 5.4
3 2 2DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 26.171 44.3
4 8 8FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.236 15.2
5 6 6MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.358 21.6
6 3 3HOT DEVIL John Magri 26.554 14.6
7 4 4GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.665 5.7
8 5 5DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.789 10.6
R - 9BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 0
R - 10CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 22.502 3
2 8 8SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 22.87 10.2
3= 5 5GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 22.946 8.3
3= 7 7TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 22.946 22.2
5 6 6GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 22.979 3.5
6 3 3TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 23.1 5.1
7 1 1LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 23.111 15.5
8 4 4BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.113 25
R - 9DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 22.656 2.6
2 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.738 7.5
3 6 6CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.881 18.1
4 3 3EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 22.917 15.4
5 5 5MAHJONG MAGIC Daryl Holmes 22.937 4.6
6 1 1SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 22.991 4.2
7 8 8LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 23.012 20.1
8 7 7BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 23.132 23.4
R - 9YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 0
R - 10KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.612 12.3
2 7 7YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.866 12.8
3 3 3LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.948 10.8
4 8 8KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 22.984 2.3
5 5 5SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 23.353 5.9
6 6 6FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.476 6.2
7 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 24.01 20.8
8 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 24.53 8.8
S - 9BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10INGA TED Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINLOCK TABATHA Ricky Coleman 22.699 2.2
2 2 2STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.004 17.1
3 5 5SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 23.115 4.5
4 6 6I'M ELECTRIC Deborah Coleman 23.22 6.8
5 4 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.437 24.2
6 7 7INGA TED Mary Inguanti 23.479 41.8
7 3 3MANZEENE MAGIC John Higgins 23.509 23.3
8 1 1FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 24.102 5
S - 4BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0
Click here for more detailed results