Geelong

Thursday, 30th Aug 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 22.891 2.8
2 6 6TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 22.911 2.4
3 1 1CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 23.131 7.6
4 7 7YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.247 13.9
5 2 2WOK DJAY David Graham 23.307 42.2
6 8 8BANKNOTE Deborah White 23.409 36.4
7 4 4SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.543 7.2
8 3 3KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 24.332 57.5
S - 10MISS SPRINGER 0
R - 9SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 23.001 15.1
2 7 7BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 23.049 6
3 8 8LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 23.274 19.9
4 4 4STAGGER OUT FRED Samantha Ferguson 23.278 17.6
5 1 1ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 23.297 3.3
6 2 2TWO FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 23.603 2.3
7 3 3CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 23.941 9.3
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALL ME BUBBLES Beverley Pell 22.757 1.2
2 3 3ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 23.048 4.5
3 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.248 16.4
4 2 2ALPANDA Tim Noy 23.447 23.8
5 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.586 49.7
6 5 5DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.874 19.6
S - 1HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 0
S - 7KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.705 8.4
2 4 4MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.877 3.9
3 7 7MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.936 6.8
4 2 2BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 23.051 3.5
5 3 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 23.053 5.8
6 1 1WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.205 23.5
7 8 8MISS LUNA GIRL Samantha Hooke 23.708 6.5
RACE 5
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLAY THAT SONG Jeffrey Britton 26.078 6.5
2 4 4BUSH BLOSSOM Angela Langton 26.247 4
3 7 7SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.34 9.9
4 1 9FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 26.402 2.2
5 8 8BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 26.412 5.9
6 2 2SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.505 36.2
7 3 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.756 26.3
S - 1JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 0
S - 5CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 26.075 27
2 2 2COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.095 2.2
3= 3 3LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 26.195 3.1
3= 5 5HOT DEVIL John Magri 26.195 16.4
5 8 8KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 26.353 12.8
6 1 1CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.363 27.7
7 4 4SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.419 5.8
8 7 9FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 26.497 57.8
S - 7BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 26.287 1.8
2 7 7BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.296 59.2
3 6 6COMPOUNDING Peter Presutto 26.339 10.8
4 8 8DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 26.418 29.2
5 4 4MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.437 9.5
6 5 5SEASIDE SHUFFLE Angela Langton 26.481 4.8
7 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 26.555 17.8
8 2 2I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.762 8.2
R - 9ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 0
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 26.204 5
2 5 5ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 26.381 3.5
3 1 1CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 26.534 14.7
4 2 2MY BOY JOEY 26.584 4.6
5 7 9LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.647 5.5
6 3 3PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.716 16.4
7 6 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 26.9 9.4
T 8 8STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 18.5
S - 7FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 22.604 3.8
2 1 1LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 22.67 4.1
3 8 8GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 22.869 3.2
4 7 7RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.893 7.4
5 6 6TAKE THE SPOT Samantha Ferguson 23.035 7.4
6 4 4TIGGERLONG RAY Joseph Xerri 23.085 11.2
S - 2TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 10
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.604 17.4
2 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.861 16
3 1 1BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 23.001 2
4 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 23.012 6.8
5 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.016 47.8
6 3 3BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.081 14.2
7 4 4JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 23.275 25.9
8 8 8BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 23.426 3.3
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.751 3.1
2 8 8WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.838 2.5
3 1 1RAYDA Brett Cook 23.002 6.7
4 7 7WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.005 14.5
5 6 6BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.154 10.7
6 4 4WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 23.213 7.9
7 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 23.503 40.4
S - 2COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.936 3
2 3 3QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.029 12.5
3 8 8CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 23.224 7.1
4 4 4SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 23.231 13.3
5 2 2SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.279 13
6 1 1BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.284 2.4
7 7 7BLAZING LANE Deborah White 23.615 51.3
8 5 5JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 24.422 24.2
Click here for more detailed results