Geelong

Tuesday, 4th Sep 2018


RACE 1
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THUR No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HALF A MINYA David Burnett 22.908 1.3
2 4 4SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.287 3.8
3 3 3UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.399 10.1
4 1 1DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.654 56.7
5 2 2JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 23.982 37.7
6 7 7MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 24.204 25.2
S - 6MANILA SPRITE David Basile 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA MIST David Basile 22.987 23.5
2 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 23.094 1.5
3 2 2ZAMBORA NOZIE Alan Ferguson 23.23 5.8
4 8 8SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.317 28.7
5 6 6TORAH'S TOY James Psaila 23.425 7.5
6 5 5SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.645 21.5
7 4 4LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 23.797 11.1
8 3 3TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 23.849 39.1
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton 25.899 1.7
2 4 4QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 25.989 4.3
3 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jeffrey Britton 26.305 3.7
4 2 2EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 26.432 17.3
5 6 6ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 26.625 32.1
6 3 3MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 26.846 48.4
7 8 8STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.909 119.8
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUKHOI SU Jeffrey Britton 22.781 3.8
2 5 5UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.983 2.8
3 4 4ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 23.263 7.2
4 3 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.523 30.3
5 8 8RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.526 35.7
6 1 1JUST OVER Kevin Ward 23.527 15.5
7 2 2ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 23.554 3.3
S - 7STAGGER OUT FRED Paul Strutt 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.234 25
2 6 6GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 26.276 5.5
3 1 1DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia 26.291 3.6
4 7 7LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.701 32
5 5 5ABLE Paul Cusack 26.749 62.8
6 2 2PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 26.762 7.4
7 8 8SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.774 13.1
8 3 3LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.867 2.3
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IZZA LEKTRA Cameron Taylor 26 4.7
2 8 8LINGUA FRANCA Les Weeks 26.294 6.2
3 4 4I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.393 2.7
4 7 7KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.406 60.4
5 6 6GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 26.565 5.3
6 5 5THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 26.684 6.1
7 1 1NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 26.711 15.2
S - 3ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 0
RACE 7
XTREME TECHNOLOGY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK ROSE Lori Courts 22.818 2.9
2 1 1RAYDA Brett Cook 23 6.7
3 6 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.026 3.8
4 3 3SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.27 18.4
5 4 4DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 23.49 3.3
6 8 8VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.54 14.1
S - 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 8
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.305 26.7
2 2 2TRIUM Jack Campbell 26.463 9.1
3 7 7HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 26.535 11.6
4 3 3MAZETTE Les Weeks 26.575 3.5
5 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.775 2.2
6 5 5SPRINGVALE MIKE Samantha Ferguson 27.183 4.7
S - 6OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 0
S - 8MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 0
S - 9PARSNIP Carol Jackson 0
S 8 10LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 22.991 1.6
2 3 3MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.339 21.8
3 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.347 30.2
4 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 23.354 16.1
5 5 5DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Shaun Coulson 23.426 4.6
6 8 8SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.479 11.4
7 4 4BON MIC'S BULLET Donna Beasley 23.715 11.6
8 6 6CLOVALLEY ARNIE Kevin Tirchett 24.201 39.6
RACE 10
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 23.045 2.5
2 1 1ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.074 3.2
3 4 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 23.188 5.6
4 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.213 13.5
5 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 23.217 15.7
6 7 7OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.274 8.6
7 6 6MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.285 35.8
8 3 3MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.382 68.2
R - 9LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 22.983 1.3
2 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.078 15.8
3 6 6STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.173 17.1
4 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.183 10.1
5 1 1CAPO Raymond Gatt 23.55 5
S - 2KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
S - 3STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 23.022 1.3
2 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.046 7
3 8 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 23.292 15.8
4 1 1PETITE HARBOUR Sargon Kando 23.305 13.5
5 7 7KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 23.492 6.2
S - 2MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 0
S - 6SUPER SMARTY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results