Geelong

Friday, 31st May 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.826 3.2
2 7 7INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 23.375 4.3
3 6 6INTER NICK Joe Interligi 23.527 8.3
4 3 3PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 23.606 5.4
5 1 1CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.732 22.5
6 4 4IRON THRONE Jai Willoughby 23.953 21
7 2 9BONT'S CHARLIE Allan Buckland 24.238 22.4
8 5 5JET BLACK CRUISE David Graham 24.412 5.1
S - 2STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON IMPERIAL Raymond Drew 22.523 2.3
2 1 1LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 22.717 4.2
3 2 2TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 22.854 22.4
4 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 22.879 7.1
5 8 8MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.907 4.4
6 4 4BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.337 13.4
7 5 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 23.372 30.9
S - 5BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 0
S - 7BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 0
S - 9DARCON FLASH 0
RACE 3
HICKORY AND SKIPS TRANSPORT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEDINA Robert Britton 22.489 1.3
2 2 2CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.755 8.1
3 3 9MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 22.815 10
4 7 7MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 22.88 21.7
5 1 1SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 22.943 31.9
6 5 5MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.962 49
7 4 4FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash 23.032 9.7
8 6 6MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 23.06 70.3
S - 3ROSIE COTTON Kate Gorman 0
R - 10MEPUNGA REMI Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 23.026 4.4
2 8 8MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.093 12.7
3 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 23.099 11.8
4 1 1BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 23.249 2.2
5 3 3INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 23.251 5.2
6 6 6BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.352 24.9
7 5 5IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 23.359 8.8
S - 2HAVING WORDS Graeme Jose 0
S - 9CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
RACE 5
BARWON PROSTHETICS & ORTHOTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 25.942 5.5
2 3 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.987 6.3
3 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.016 19.3
4 7 7SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 26.138 2.7
5 6 6CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.268 20
6 1 1BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.664 29
7 2 2ZIPPING CIA Robert Camilleri 26.792 3.4
8 5 5CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.814 26.6
R - 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10LOROUPE Deborah White 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 34.525 2.3
2 2 2THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 35.031 11.1
3 8 8LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 35.119 16.7
4 6 6STAR REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 35.3 5
5 4 4STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 35.711 22.1
6 7 7SUPER BLU David Geall 35.742 3.1
7 3 3STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 35.791 26.9
S - 5LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 7
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 26.007 1.7
2 5 5INTER CODY Tony Interligi 26.214 7.6
3 7 7INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 26.322 15.5
4 2 2HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.406 8.5
5 3 3BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 26.416 9.7
6 8 8KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.421 19.1
7 6 6GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.561 8.6
T 4 4WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 42.9
R - 9BOMBORA COMET Michael Heydon 0
R - 10LOROUPE Deborah White 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 25.855 7.2
2 6 6KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 25.937 31.1
3 4 4BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.966 4.7
4 7 7WARPEDO David Burnett 25.995 37.8
5 2 2LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 26.069 2.1
6 1 1MY WORD SHIRLEY Philip Lenehan 26.094 7.7
7 3 9BOMBORA COMET Michael Heydon 26.396 22.2
8 5 5MINNESOTA LEE John Barbara 26.44 7.3
S - 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 0
R - 10GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 22.507 1.4
2 6 6BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.743 30.8
3 5 5COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 22.837 8.3
4 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.066 13.5
5 4 10KRABI Natalie Perkins 23.184 72.4
6 1 1TORY'S ROCKET Stephen Smullen 23.255 15.4
7 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 23.317 6.2
8 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 23.355 29.1
S - 4AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 0
R - 9RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 22.446 2.3
2 2 2LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.746 12.3
3 6 6CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 22.79 15.8
4 4 4WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 22.908 22.3
5 3 3JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 23.066 17.3
6 5 5GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.328 37
F 7 7SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 10.4
F 8 8FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 2.7
S - 10CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
R - 9KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 22.454 2.2
2 4 4SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.501 8.1
3 8 8ZIPPING BERNI Deborah Coleman 22.581 3.5
4 3 3UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.592 10.3
5 2 2RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.652 21.4
6 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 22.863 7.1
7 7 7GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 22.976 33.5
S - 6EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 0
S - 10CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
R - 9KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.832 16.4
2 7 7PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 22.869 4.9
3 4 4TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 22.888 5.2
4 6 6DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 23.025 15.6
5 2 2LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 23.076 2.1
6 8 8PLEASE STAND UP Gary Mannion 23.13 6.3
7 1 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 23.174 26.7
S - 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 10CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
R - 9KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
Click here for more detailed results