Geelong

Friday, 3rd May 2019


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 THIS SUNDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 22.762 4.8
2 1 1BARBADOS BOY Matthew Lanigan 22.898 2.1
3 5 5HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 22.982 7.7
4 2 2SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 23.25 2.9
5 3 3CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.392 35.8
S - 6JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 7PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 0
S - 8RAPID RELOAD Raymond Henness 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.944 3.1
2 3 3CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 26.469 27.8
3 1 1COCOON Matthew Lanigan 26.501 4.3
4 5 5DELUSIONAL FAB Harrison Goss 26.611 31.3
5 7 7JONTY BALE Mark Delbridge 26.627 18.7
6 2 2RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 26.63 3.4
7 8 8CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 26.641 29.8
8 4 4STEP ASIDE Matthew Lanigan 26.681 5.6
RACE 3
BREAKWATER HOTEL SPRINT (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.488 3.8
2 2 2ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White 22.763 21.3
3 7 9RED HOT DREAM Deborah White 23.046 26
4 6 6WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.067 11.2
5 3 3MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 23.169 12.7
6 1 1MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.315 2.2
7 5 5SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 23.59 4.7
S - 4KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
S - 7MISS LULU Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OSTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.171 5.9
2 4 4MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 22.592 4.6
3 2 2SEDAKA Colin Brennan 22.658 1.7
4 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.859 37.3
5 5 5KIMIMELA James Forbes 22.893 9.1
6 8 10MISS LULU Chloe Dew 22.995 14.8
S - 1MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 0
S - 7STAGGER OUT SAM Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 9URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 25.802 4.3
2 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.817 2
3 8 8GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.007 19.1
4 6 6DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 26.027 7.9
5 7 7YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.316 62.7
6 5 5GOLDEN DEVIL Correy Grenfell 26.407 6.9
7 1 1COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 26.494 8.5
S - 3BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 0
RACE 6
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.586 1.6
2 7 7MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.641 4.9
3 4 4MILKY JONES Chloe Dew 25.792 13.2
4 8 8CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.98 8.3
5 1 1FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 25.988 6.3
6 6 6RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.305 61.2
S - 2ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 0
S - 3ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 0
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 25.633 1.5
2 6 6GO THE FORCE Colin Brennan 26.032 12.8
3 7 7RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.117 9.2
4 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.172 27.8
5 1 1NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.233 10.3
6 5 5CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 26.273 13.5
7 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.306 31.8
8 3 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.529 10.5
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 25.795 5.6
2 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.212 21.6
3 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 26.276 18.5
4 6 6FAB REIKO Seona Thompson 26.328 2.5
5 8 8CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 26.358 3.7
6 1 1RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.477 6.8
7 5 5CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 26.784 19.2
8 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.794 25.4
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 22.357 1.5
2 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.366 6.2
3 3 3DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 22.621 6
4 5 5SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 22.724 25.3
5 6 6DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.728 20.5
6 4 4BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.765 48.2
7 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.82 15.9
8 7 9MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 23.036 59.8
S - 7CASSIUS MONELLI Nicole Lund 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.564 2.6
2 6 6MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.791 11.7
3 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 22.836 12.1
4 5 5CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 23.117 3
5 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 23.17 27.8
6 2 2FURTADO Daryl Brennan 23.249 3.7
S - 4FLYING SAM Brian Jones 0
S - 7TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 0
R - 9MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
Click here for more detailed results